Sign InView Entries
Talk All About  Gatti Right Here
Canada
Fights: 49
Wins: 40
Losses: 9
Knockouts: 31   (63 %)
1st Rd Knockouts: 15
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 16
1st Pro Fight: June 6,1991
Height: 5' 71/2 "
Boxing Style: Brawler
Signature: Left Hook
Birth Place: Calabria, Italy
Alias: Thunder - The Human Highlight Reel
Last 10 Fights: 6-4 3 Ko's
Stance: Orthodox
Date Of Birth: April 15,1972
Date Of Death: July 11,2009
Age At Death: 37
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
July 14,2007
July 22,2006
January 28,2006
June 25,2005
January 29,2005
July 24,2004
January,2004
June 7,2003
November 23,2002
May 18,2002   
January 26,2002
March 24,2001
September 8,2000
April 29,2000
February 26,2000
August 14,1999
December 12,1998
August 22,1998
January 17,1998
October 4,1997
May 4,1997
February 22,1997
July 11,1996
March 23,1996
December 15,1995
October 7,1995
July 13,1995
April 22,1995
March 9,1995
November 22,1994
August 16,1994
June 28,1994
May 6,1994
January 8,1994
November 11,1993
October 23,1993
August 24,1993
July 30,1993
June 20,1993
May 15,1993
April 7,1993
March 23,1993
November 17,1992
May 15,1992
April 22,1992
October 22,1991
August 2,1991
July 7,1991
June 6,1991
Alfonso Gomez
Carlos Manuel Baldomir
Thomas Damgaard
Floyd Mayweather Jr
Jesse James Leija
Leonard Dorin
Gianluca Branco
Micky Ward   III
Micky Ward   II
Micky Ward
Terron Millett
Oscar De La Hoya
Joe Hutchinson
Eric Jakubowski
Joey Gamache
Reyes Munoz
Ivan Robinson   II
Ivan Robinson
Angel Manfredy
Gabriel Ruelas
Calvin Grove
Tracy Harris Patterson   II
Feliciano Correa
Wilson Rodriguez
Tracy Harris Patterson
Carlos Vergara
Barrington Francis
Tialano Tovar
Roman Smolenkov
Jose Sanabria
Richard Salazar
Pete Taliaferro
Darrell Singleton
Leon Bostic
Glenn Irizarry
Derek Francis
Luis Guzman
Robert Scott
Christino Suero
Clifford Hicks
Curtis Mathis
Plamen Gechev
King Solomon
Joe Lafontant
Antonio Gonzalez
Francisco Aguiano
Richard De Jesus
Luis Melendez
Jose Gonzales
Loss  
Loss  
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
  7
  9
11
  6
5
  2
12
10
10
10
4
5
10
  2
  2
  1
10
10
  8
  5
  7
12
  3
  6
12
  1
  6
  1
  1
12
10
  1
  1
  8
  1
  1
  1
  1
  3
  3
  3
  1
  6
  6
  1
  1
  1
  1
  3
TKO  
TKO 
TKO
RTD
KO
KO
UD
UD
UD
MD
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
KO
TKO
UD
SD
TKO
TKO
RTD
UD
KO
KO
UD
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
PTS
TKO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
SD
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO

Prior Residence: Jersey City, New Jersey USA
Popularity Since November 27,2010
Cause Of Death: Accidental Suicide?
AWOB Popularity:
Click on poster to view:
Click Banner To Watch Video: