United States
Fights: 28
Wins: 27
Losses: 1
Knockouts: 22
1st Rd Knockouts: 10
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 5
1st Pro Fight: May 31, 2008
Height: 5' 7"
Boxing Style: Boxer/Puncher
Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Alias: The Problem
Last 10 Fights: 9-1 7 Ko's
Date Of Birth: July 28, 1989
Age: 24
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
December 14, 2013
June 22, 2013
February 16, 2013
November 17, 2012
July 21, 2012
February 25, 2012
November 26, 2011
June 18, 2011
March 5, 2011
January 15, 2011
November 6, 2010
September 4, 2010
June 19, 2010
May 14, 2010
January 23, 2010
November 28, 2009
September 5, 2009
August 22, 2009
June 27, 2009
May 8, 2009
April 4, 2009
March 14, 2009
January 24, 2009
December 6, 2008
November 22, 2008
September 27, 2008
August 30, 2008
May 31, 2008

Marcos Maidana
Paul Malignaggi
Gavin Rees
Antonio DeMarco
Vicente Escobedo
Eloy Perez
Vicente Martin Rodriguez
Jason Litzau
Daniel Ponce de Leon
John Revish
Ilido Julio
Guillermo Sanchez
Carlos Claudio
Rafael Lora
Roberto Acevedo
Tommy Atencio
Henry White Jr
Edgar Portillo
William Kickett
Fernando Quintero
Angel Rodriguez
Eric Ricker
Jose Alfredo Lugo
Scott Furney
Terrance Jett
Ramon Flores
David Warren Huffman
Allante Davis

Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

12
12
  5
  8
  5
  4
  3
  1
10
  1
  1
  2
  6
  1
  4
  1
  3
  1
  6
  8
  4
  6
  6
  1
  6
  1
  1
  1

UD
SD
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
UD
RTD
TKO
TKO
RTD
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
MD
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
Residence: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Popularity Since December 12, 2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Speed/Power
Talk All About  Broner Right Here
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Click on poster to view:
Official Website: