Russia
Fights: 27
Wins: 26
Losses: 1
Knockouts: 18  
1st Rd Knockouts: 1
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 8
1st Pro Fight: June 11, 2005
Height: 6' 2"
Boxing Style: Boxer/Puncher
Birth Place: Kursk, Russia
Alias: Russian Vityaz
Last 10 Fights: 9-1 6 Ko's
Date Of Birth: September 2, 1979
Age: 34
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
October 5, 2013
May 17, 2013
September 29, 2012
February 25, 2012
December 3, 2011
August 27, 2011
December 18, 2010
October 16, 2010
March 13, 2010
December 5, 2009
April 4, 2009
July 19, 2008
January 26, 2008
October 27, 2007
June 30, 2007
May 26, 2007
March 3, 2007
December 10, 2006
September 23, 2006
June 3, 2006
April 22, 2006
March 4, 2006
December 17, 2005
November 12, 2005
October 1, 2005
September 3, 2005
June 11, 2005

Wladimir Klitschko
Andrzej Wawrzyk
Hasim Rahman
Marco Huck
Cedric Boswell
Ruslan Chagaev
Nicolai Firtha
Teke Oruh
Javier Mora
Leo Nolan
Jason Estrada
Taurus Sykes
Eddie Chambers
Chris Byrd
Larry Donald
Patrice L'Heureux
David Bostice
Imamu Mayfield
Ed Mahone
Livin Castillo
Friday Ahunanya
Richard Bango
Willie Chapman
Stephane Tessier
John Castle
Cerrone Fox
Muhammed Ali Durmaz

Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

12
  3
  2
12
  8
12
10
  5
  5
  3
10
  4
12
11
10
  2
  2
  3
  5
  4
  6
  2
  5
  4
  1
  4
  2

UD
TKO
TKO
MD
KO
UD
UD
KO
TKO
KO
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
UD
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
UD
KO
TKO
UD
RTD
TKO
TKO
Residence: Chekhov, Russia
Popularity Since January 14, 2012
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Power/Chin
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Talk All About Povetkin Right Here
Click on poster to view:
Official Website: