Mexico
Fights: 26
Wins: 22
Losses: 4
Knockouts: 18
1st Round Knockouts: 7
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 9
1st Pro Fight: January 6, 2005
Height: 5' 10"
Boxing Style: Pressure
Birth Place: Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
Alias: Perro
Last 10 Fights: 7-3 6 Ko's
Date Of Birth: August 11, 1982
Age: 31
Click on poster to view:
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Opponent
NEXT
March 8, 2014
June 8, 2013
December 15, 2012
November 10, 2012
November 5, 2011
August 20, 2011
July 17, 2010
April 24, 2010
November 7, 2009
August 7, 2009
May 30, 2009
February 14, 2009
October 4, 2008
May 17, 2008
February 1, 2008
November 30, 2007
September 7, 2007
August 4, 2007
June 1, 2007
April 7, 2007
September 1, 2006
July 14, 2006
March 3, 2006
August 25, 2005
May 5, 2005
January 6, 2005

Saul Alvarez
Erislandy Lara
Jorge Silva
Raul Casarez
James Kirkland
Joe Gomez
Joachim Alcine
Joel Julio
Harry Joe Yorgey
Gabriel Rosado
Kermit Cintron
Cosme Rivera
Andrey Tsurkan
Richard Gutierrez
Ricardo Cortes
Archak TerMeliksetian
Emmanuel Gonzalez
Taronze Washington
Israel Garcia
Lance Moody
Raymundo Valenzuela
Javier Arce
Manuel Alfonso Mada
Daniel Stanislavjevic
Jonathan Taylor
Tomas Padron

Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
 
10
10
10
  2
  6
  1
  1
11
  3
  2
12
  5
10
  5
  1
  1
  2
  3
  4
  1
  2
  1
  4
  6
  3
  4

TKO
TKO
UD
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
PTS
SD
TKO
MD
Residence: Coachella, California, USA
Popularity Since July 17, 2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Chin
Talk All About  Angulo Right Here
Stance: orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Official Website: