United Kingdom
Fights: 31
Wins: 28
Losses: 3
Knockouts: 19
1st Round Knockouts: 6
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 8
1st Pro Fight: July 16, 2005
Height: 5' 10"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Bolton, Lancashire, U.K.
Alias: King Khan
Last 10 Fights: 8-2 4 Ko's
Date Of Birth: December 8, 1986
Age: 27
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
April 27, 2013
December 15, 2012
July 14, 2012
December 10, 2011
July 23, 2011
April 16, 2011
December 11, 2010
May 15, 2010
December 5, 2009
July 18, 2009
March 14, 2009
December 6, 2008
September 6, 2008
June 21, 2008
April 5, 2008
February 2, 2008
December 8, 2007
October 6, 2007
July 14, 2007
April 7, 2007
February 17, 2007
December 9, 2006
September 2, 2006
July 8, 2006
May 20, 2006
February 25, 2006
January 28, 2006
December 10, 2005
November 5, 2005
September 10, 2005
July 16, 2005

Julio Diaz
Carlos Molina
Danny Garcia
Lamont Peterson
Zab Judah
Paul McCloskey
Marcos Rene Maidana
Paul Malignaggi
Dmitriy Salita
Andriy Kotelnik
Marco Antonio Barrera
Oisin Fagan
Breidis Prescott
Michael Gomez
Martin Kristjansen
Gairy St Clair
Graham Earl
Scott Lawton
Willie Limond
Stefy Bull
Mohammed Medjadji
Rachid Drilzane
Ryan Barrett
Colin Bain
Laszlo Komjathi
Jackson Williams
Vitali Martynau
Daniel Thorpe
Steve Gethin
Baz Carey
David Bailey

Won
Won
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

12
10
  4
12
  5
  6
12
11
  1
12
  5
  2
  1
  5
  7
12
  1
  4
  8
  3
  1
10
  1
  2
  6
  3
  1
  2
  3
  4
  1

UD
RTD
TKO
SD
KO
TD
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
TD
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
RTD
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
PTS
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
PTS
TKO
Residence: Bolton, Lancashire, U.K.
Popularity Since April 4, 2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Speed
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Talk All About Khan Right Here
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:   http://amirkhanworld.com/