United States
Fights: 22
Wins: 21
Losses: 1
Knockouts: 14 
1st Rd Knockouts: 2
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 8
1st Pro Fight: January 27, 2005
Height: 6' 2"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Flint, Michigan, USA
Alias: The Matrix
Last 10 Fights: 9-1 7 Ko's
Date Of Birth: September 7, 1983
Age: 30
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
February 2, 2013
December 30, 2011
March 27, 2010
October 17, 2009
March 28, 2009
November 1, 2008
August 2, 2008
May 2, 2008
February 1, 2008
December 6, 2007
June 16, 2007
February 16, 2007
December 22, 2006
November 17, 2006
June 23, 2006
May 25, 2006
April 21, 2006
August 18, 2005
April 15, 2005
March 10, 2005
February 11, 2005
January 27, 2005
TBA
Michael Gbenga
Darryl Cunningham
Arthur Abraham
Carl Froch
Derrick Findley
Victor Oganov
Mike Paschall
Anthony Hanshaw
Shannon Miller
William Johnson
Curtis Stevens
Kenny Kost
Cullen Rogers
James Sundin
Marcus Don Hall
Alfonso Rocha
Mike Eatmon
Juan Camacho
Carl Cockerham
Jacob Rodriguez
Walter Coles
Carlos Jones

Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

10
  2
11
12
  6
  6
  4
  5
  3
  1
10
  8
  3
  2
  3
  6
  6
  2
  6
  2
  1
  4

UD
TKO
DQ
SD
RTD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
KO
UD
KO
KO
TKO
Residence: Flint, Michigan, USA
Popularity Since January 1, 2012
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Speed/Power
Talk All About  Dirrell Right Here
Stance: Southpaw
AWOB Popularity: