United States
Fights: 27
Wins: 27
Losses: 0
Knockouts: 14 
1st Rd Knockouts: 1
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 9
1st Pro Fight: December 18,2004
Height: 6' 0"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: San Francisco, California, USA
Alias: S.O.G.
Last 10 Fights: 10-0 2 Ko's
Date Of Birth: February 23,1984
Age: 29
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
November 16, 2013
September 8, 2012
December 10, 2011
May 14,2011
November 27,2010
June 19,2010
November 21,2009
September 12,2009
May 16,2009
February 6,2009
December 13,2008
June 20,2008
March 20,2008
November 16,2007
July 14,2007
May 17,2007
March 29,2007
November 16,2006
April 29,2006
February 23,2006
November 19,2005
October 1,2005
August 18,2005
June 18,2005
April 7,2005
February 10,2005
December 18,2004

Edwin Rodriguez
Chad Dawson
Carl Froch
Arthur Abraham
Sakio Bika
Allan Green
Mikkel Kessler
Shelby Pudwill
Edison Miranda
Henry Buchanan
Esteban Camou
Jerson Ravelo
Rubin Williams
Roger Cantrell
Francisco Diaz
Dhafir Smith
Julio Jean
Derrick Findley
Andy Kolle
Kendall Gould
Darnell Boone
Glenn LaPlante
Christopher Holt
Ben Aragon
Roy Ashworth
Kenny Kost
Chris Molina

Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

12
10
12
12
12
12
11
12
  3
12
  3
  8
  7
  5
  3
  6
  3
  6
  6
  6
  6
  1
  3
  3
  3
  6
  2

UD
TKO
UD
UD
UD
UD
TD
KO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
RTD
UD
UD
KO
RTD
TKO
DQ
UD
TKO
Residence: Oakland, California, USA
Popularity Since March 23,2011
Signature: Speed/Combos
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Talk All About Ward Right Here
Sign InView Entries
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:   http://www.andresogward.com/