Mexico
Fights: 47
Wins: 38
Losses: 8
Knockouts: 27 (57%)
1st Rd Knockouts: 5
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 16
1st Pro Fight: January 14, 1994
Height: 5' 11"
Boxing Style: Brawler
Birth Place: Torrance, California, USA
Alias: The Express Train
Last 10 Fights: 6-4 4 Ko's
Date Of Birth: March 18,1978
Age: 35
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
December 3, 2011
November 13, 2010
May 8, 2010
January 24, 2009
July 26, 2008
April 12, 2008
November 10, 2007
July 14, 2007
December 2, 2006
February 18, 2006
April 23, 2005
February 18, 2005
September 11, 2004
January 31, 2004
October 17, 2003
February 8, 2003
October 12, 2002
March 16, 2002
July 21, 2001
March 30, 2001
December 10, 2000
September 17, 2000
June 16, 2000
February 19, 2000
December 15, 1999
October 23, 1999
June 12, 1999
June 7, 1999
December 4, 1998
June 27, 1998
April 24, 1998
November 29, 1997
June 26, 1997
December 2, 1996
October 14, 1996
June 28, 1996
April 18, 1996
February 26, 1996
September 10, 1995
March 18, 1995
January 26, 1995
October 17, 1994
August 5, 1994
June 27, 1994
April 25, 1994
January 21, 1994
January 14, 1994






Miguel Cotto   II
Manny Pacquiao
Roberto Garcia
Shane Mosley
Miguel Cotto
Kermit Cintron   II
Golden Johnson
Paul Williams
Joshua Clottey
Manuel Gomez
Kermit Cintron
Sebastian Andres Lujan
Daniel Santos
Hercules Kyvelos
Maurice Brantley
Andrew Lewis
Danny Perez
Antonio Diaz
Daniel Santos
Robert West
Frankie Randall
Jose Luis Benitez
David Kamau
Sergio  Martinez
Efrain Munoz
Buck Smith
Danny Perez
Daniel Mendez
Reyes Estrada
Javier Francisco Mendez
Miguel Gonzalez
Cesar Valdez
Horatio Garcia
Juan Soberanes
Alfred Ankamah
Rodney Jones
Juan Yoani Cervantes
Larry Dixon
Antonio Ojeda
Carlos Palafox
Efrain Munoz
Victor Lozoya
Francisco Lopez
Cesar Roland
Victor Angulo
Gilberto Plata
Jose Trujillo


Loss
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

10
12
10
  9
11
  6
  1
12
12
  1
  5
10
10
  2
  2
  2
12
10
  1
  1
  4
  1
  2
  7
  2
  5
  8
  3
  2
10
  8
  5
10
10
  4
10
  4
10
  4
  4
  4
  6
  3
  1
  4
  4
  4



TKO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TD
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
NC
KO
RTD
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
SD
KO
KO
KO
UD
TKO
UD
UD
KO
UD
KO
UD
KO
PTS
PTS
PTS
TKO
KO
TKO
UD
UD
Residence: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Popularity Since June 11, 2011
Signature: Pressure
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Talk All About Margarito Right Here
Sign InView Entries
Click on poster to view: