United States
Fights: 37
Wins: 30
Loses: 6
Knockouts: 21  
1st Rd Knockouts: 2
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 18
1st Pro Fight: February 18, 1997
Height: 6' 2"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Orlando, Florida, USA
Alias: Magic Man
Last 10 Fights: 6-3 3 Ko's  1 NC
Date Of Birth: November 21, 1968
Age: 45
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
November 26, 2013
May 26, 2012
July 20, 2011
October 15, 2010
May 9, 2009
October 11, 2008
April 12, 2008
December 1, 2007
June 9, 2007
June 10, 2006
October 1, 2005
June 18, 2005
December 18, 2004
May 15, 2004
November 8, 2003
April 26, 2003
July 20, 2002
January 25, 2002
August 3, 2001
February 24, 2001
June 23, 2000
February 29, 2000
October 2, 1999
June 12, 1999
March 27, 1999
February 5, 1999
August 30, 1998
June 23, 1998
March 24, 1998
January 17, 1998
December 2, 1997
October 28, 1997
October 4, 1997
August 12, 1997
June 21, 1997
April 29, 1997
February 18, 1997

Mike Sheppard
Lateef Kayode
Danny Green
Nagy Aguilera
Chad Dawson   II
Chad Dawson
Clinton Woods
Danny Santiago
Elvir Muriqi
Bernard Hopkins
Roy Jones Jr   III
Glen Johnson   II
Glen Johnson
Roy Jones Jr   II
Roy Jones Jr
Montell Griffin
Eric Harding   II
Reggie Johnson
Chris Johnson
Lincoln Carter
Eric Harding
Ernest Mateen
Mohamed Benguesmia
Jerry Williams
Roy Francis   II
John Williams
Rocky Gannon
Jose Luis Rivera
Charles Oliver
Boyer Chew
Roy Francis
Benito Fernandez
Berry Butler
Shelby Gross
Tracy Barrios
Jason Burrell
Joaquin Garcia

Won
-------
Won
Won
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

  4
12
  9
10
12
12
12
  4
12
12
12
12
12
  2
12
12
  5
12
10
  5
12
  1
  9
  5
  3
  4
  2
  4
  8
  7
  2
  3
  6
  1
  3
  3
  2

TKO
NC
RTD
UD
UD
UD
UD
TKO
MD
UD
UD
UD
SD
TKO
MD
UD
TKO
SD
KO
TKO
UD
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
RTD
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
Residence: Tampa, Florida, USA
Popularity Since June 15, 2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Chin
Stance: Southpaw
AWOB Popularity:
Talk All About Tarver Right Here
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:
Facebook: