Germany
Fights: 43
Wins: 39
Losses: 4
Knockouts: 28
1st Round Knockouts: 0
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 11
1st Pro Fight: August 16,2003
Height: 6' 1"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Yerevan, Armenia
Alias: King Arthur
Last 10 Fights: 8-2 3 Ko's
Date Of Birth: February 20,1980
Age: 34
Click on poster to view:
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Opponent
NEXT
March 1, 2014
October 26, 2013
August 24, 2013
March 23, 2013
December 15, 2012
August 25,2012
March 31, 2012
January 14, 2012
May 14,2011
February 12,2011
November 27,2011
March 27,2010
October 17,2009
June 27,2009
March 14,2009
November 8,2008
June 21,2008
March 29,2008
December 8,2007
August 18,2007
May 26,2007
September 26,2007
May 13,2006
March 4,2006
December 10,2005
October 1,2005
July 16,2005
April 23,2005
February 12,2005
November 20,2004
September 4,2004
July 3,2004
June 5,2004
April 17,2004
March 27,2004
February 28,2004
January 31,2004
January 17,2004
December 13,2003
November 22,2003
October 4,2003
September 6,2003
August 16,2003

Robert Stieglitz   II
Giovanni De Carolis
Willbeforce Shihepo
Robert Stieglitz
Mehdi Bouadla
Robert Stieglitz
Piotr Wilczewski
Pablo Oscar Natalio Farias
Andre Ward
Stjepan Bozic
Carl Froch
Andre Dirrell
Jermain Taylor
Mahir Oral
Lajuan Simon
Raul Marquez
Edison Miranda   II
Elvin Ayala
Wayne Elcock
Khoren Gevor
Sebastien Demers
Edison Miranda
Kofi Jantuah
Shannan Taylor
Kingsley Ikeke
Luis Daniel Parada
Howard Eastman
Hector Javier Velazco
Ian Gardner
Roberto Mario Vecchio
Nader Hamdan
Dave Nash
Mark Flynn
Cristian Oscar Zanabria
Branko Sobot
Steve Walker
Gabriel Botos
Alexandru Manea
Cezary Piotrowski
Tomas Vican
Sladko Cizicz
Petr Rykala
Frank Kary Roth

Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

12
12
12
  4
  8
12
12
  5
12
  2
12
11
12
10
12
  6
  4
12
  5
11
  3
12
12
12
  5
  5
12
  5
12
  6
12
  2
  3
  5
  2
  2
  2
  3
  4
  2
  3
  2
  3

SD
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
KO
UD
TKO
UD
DQ
KO
TKO
UD
RTD
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
KO
UD
UD
UD
KO
TKO
UD
KO
UD
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
Residence: Berlin, Germany
Popularity Since April 8,2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Power
Talk All About  Abraham Right Here
Stance: orthodox
AWOB Popularity: