United States
Fights: 34
Wins: 31
Losses: 2
Knockouts: 23 
1st Rd Knockouts: 4
Draws: 1
Years Pro: 9
1st Pro Fight: July 23, 2004
Height: 5' 8"
Boxing Style: Brawler
Birth Place: Lubbock, Texas, USA
Alias: Bam Bam
Last 10 Fights: 9-2 6 Ko's
Date Of Birth: April 29, 1986
Age: 27
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
November 23, 2013
March 30, 2013
October 13, 2012
April 14, 2012
December 3, 2011
July 9, 2011
February 26, 2011
November 13, 2010
September 11, 2010
February 6, 2010
November 6, 2009
October 17, 2009
September 12, 2009
May 16, 2009
December 19, 2009
October 3, 2008
July 25, 2008
May 17, 2008
March 14, 2008
May 25, 2007
December 22, 2006
October 13, 2006
September 8, 2006
May 5, 2006
March 3, 2006
January 20, 2006
November 25, 2005
September 30, 2005
July 15, 2005
June 18, 2005
June 3, 2005
January 28, 2005
August 27, 2004
July 23, 2004

Manny Pacquiao
Mike Alvardo   II
Mike Alvardo
Richard Abril
John Murray
Urbano Antillon
Miguel Acosta
Omri Lowther
Anthony Peterson
Jorge Luis Teron
Lorenzo Estrada
Manuel Perez   II
Daniel Valenzuela
Oscar Meza
Carlos Guevara
Manuel Perez
Sandro Marcos
Ricardo Dominguez
Alvin Brown
Carlos Madrid
Humberto Tapia
Elias Lopez
Wayne Fletcher
Juan Alfonso Figueroa
Freddy Castro
Joel Ortega
Mike Pare
Angel Eduardo Mata
Jamie Alvarado
Ramon Flores
Gerardo Robles
Ricky Ponce
Abraham Verdugo
Raul Montes

Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

12
12
  7
12
11
  3
10
  5
  7
  3
  1
  7
  2
  5
  5
10
  2
10
  2
  6
  8
  6
  3
  6
  3
  5
  4
  6
  1
  1
  3
  1
  2
  3

UD
UD
TKO
SD
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
DQ
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
Draw
TKO
SD
TKO
SD
UD
UD
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
Residence: Oxnard, California, USA
Popularity Since December 16, 2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Punching Power/Chin
Talk All About  Rios Right Here
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:   https://bambamrios.com/