Columbia
Fights: 32
Wins: 27
Losses: 5
Knockouts: 20
1st Rd Knockouts: 5
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 8
1st Pro Fight: July 1, 2005
Height: 5' 11"
Boxing Style: Puncher
Birth Place: Barranquilla, Colombia
Alias: Khanqueror
Last 10 Fights: 6-4 2 Ko's
Date Of Birth: May 3, 1983
Age: 30
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
September 28, 2013
March 30, 2013
August 18, 2012
January 27, 2012
November 12, 2011
September 10, 2011
April 22, 2011
August 6, 2010
May 15, 2010
December 5, 2009
July 17, 2009
February 20, 2009
September 6, 2008
June 27, 2008
April 25, 2008
December 22, 2007
September 29, 2007
September 1, 2007
July 19, 2007
May 11, 2007
December 15, 2006
November 6, 2006
August 11, 2006
June 16, 2006
March 31, 2006
February 23, 2006
December 16, 2005
November 19, 2005
September 30, 2005
August 6, 2005
July 16, 2005
July 1, 2005

Edinson Garcia
Terence Crawford
Francisco Figueroa
Joel Cassiani
Mike Alvarado
Paul McCloskey
Bayan Jargal
Harrison Cuello
Jason Davis
Kevin Mitchell
Miguel Vazquez
Humberto Toledo
Amir Khan
Richar Abril
Anibal Polanco
Orlando Solano
Franklin Arroyo
Jose Agustin Feria
Dunis Linan
Miguel Angel Suarez
Erwin Romero
Over Orozco
Jorge Luis Noriega Medrano
Jesus Perez
William Barrios
Julio Cesar Perez
Carlos Cuadrado
Jaison Palomeque
Wilson Torres
Carlos Cuadrado
Alberto Martinez
Oscar Pineda

Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

10
10
  8
  3
10
12
10
10
  3
12
10
10
  1
10
  2
  1
  2
  9
10
  3
  2
  1
  5
  2
  3
  2
  3
  1
  2
  2
  2
  1

UD
UD
UD
KO
TKO
UD
UD
UD
TKO
UD
SD
DQ
KO
SD
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
UD
KO
KO
KO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
TKO
Residence: Miami, Florida, USA
Popularity Since November 21, 2013
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Power
Talk All About  Prescott Right Here
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Click on poster to view:
Official Website: