United Kingdom
Fights: 34
Wins: 32
Losses: 2
Knockouts: 23
1st Rd Knockouts: 4
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 11
1st Pro Fight: March 16,2002
Height: 6' 1"
Boxing Style: Brawler
Birth Place: Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, UK
Alias: The Cobra
Last 10 Fights: 8-2 4 Ko's
Date Of Birth: July 7,1977
Age: 36
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:   http://www.cobraboxing.com/
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
November 23, 2013
May 25, 2013
November 17, 2012
May 26, 2012
December 10, 2011
June 4, 2011
November 27,2010
April 24,2010
October 17,2009
April 25,2009
December 6,2008
May 10,2008
November 9,2007
March 23,2007
November 24,2006
May 26,2006
February 17,2006
December 2,2005
July 9, 2005
April 21,2005
September 24,2004
June 2,2004
March 12,2004
January 30,2004
November 28,2003
October 4,2003
April 16,2003
March 5,2003
January 28,2003
December 21,2002
October 25,2002
August 23,2002
May 10,2002
March 16,2002

George Groves
Mikkel Kessler   II
Yusaf Mack
Lucian Bute
Andre Ward
Glen Johnson
Arthur Abraham
Mikkel Kessler
Andre Dirrell
Jermain Taylor
Jean Pascal
Albert Rybacki
Robin Reid
Sergey Tatevosyan
Tony Dodson
Brian Magee
Dale Westerman
Ruben Groenewald
Matthew Barney
Henry Porras
Damon Hague
Mark Woolnough
Charles Adamu
Dzmitri Adamovich
Alan Page
Vage Kocharyan
Michael Monaghan
Varuzhan Davtyan
Valery Odin
Mike Duffield
Paul Bonson
Darren Covill
Ojay Abrahams
Michael Pinnock

Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

  9
12
  3
  5
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
  4
  5
  2
  3
11
  9
  5
12
  8
  1
11
12
  2
  7
  8
  3
  6
  6
  1
  6
  1
  1
  4
 

TKO
UD
KO
TKO
UD
MD
UD
UD
SD
TKO
UD
TKO
RTD
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
PTS
TKO
TKO
TKO
PTS
TKO
TKO
PTS
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
PTS
TKO
KO
TKO

Residence: Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, UK
Popularity Since February 17,2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Chin
Talk All About  Froch Right Here
Stance: orthodox
AWOB Popularity: