Argentina
Fights: 70
Wins: 49
Losses: 15
Knockouts: 15 
1st Round Knockouts: 2
Draws: 6
Years Pro: 19
1st Pro Fight: February 19, 1993
Height: 5' 7"
Boxing Style: Pressure
Birth Place:  Santa Fe, Argentina
Alias: Tata
Last 10 Fights: 6-4 2 Ko's
Date Of Birth: April 30,1971
Age: 42
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
September 8, 2012
July 6, 2012
April 14, 2012
July 15, 2011
June 17, 2011
November 19, 2010
September 18, 2010
November 27, 2009
December 20, 2008
November 23, 2007
July 28, 2007
November 4, 2006
July 22, 2006
January 7, 2006
May 21, 2005
March 27, 2004
September 20, 2003
June 14, 2003
October 12, 2002
March 22, 2002
January 12, 2002
October 13, 2001
June 16, 2001
May 5, 2001
December 16, 2000
October 11, 2000
July 14, 2000
June 9, 2000
November 29, 1999
September 17, 1999
June 18, 1999
April 22, 1999
March 19, 1999
December 11, 1998
October 28, 1998
September 12, 1998
August 8, 1998
July 11, 1998
June 5, 1998
April 18, 1998
January 31, 1998
October 20, 1997
September 20, 1997
August 16, 1997
June 7, 1997
April 5, 1997
March 8, 1997
January 17, 1997
October 26, 1996
August 10, 1996
May 18, 1996
April 27, 1996
March 15, 1996
November 11, 1995
September 23, 1995
July 21, 1995
May 27, 1995
March 25, 1995
February 17, 1995
December 7, 1994
November 16, 1994
October 8, 1994
September 3, 1994
May 14, 1994
April 2, 1994
December 7, 1993
October 8, 1993
August 7, 1993
July 16, 1993
February 19, 1993

Marco Antonio Rubio
Gaston Alejandro Vega
Billi Facundo Godoy
Ruben Silva Diaz
Eduardo Flores
Amilcar Edgardo Funes Melian
Saul Alvarez
Jairo Jesus Siris
Jackson Osei Bonsu
Luciano Perez
Vernon Forrest
Floyd Mayweather Jr
Arturo Gatti
Zab Judah
Miguel Angel Rodriguez
Alpaslan Aguzum
Edgar Ruiz
Verdell Smith
David Ojeda
Jose Luis Cruz
Paulo Alejandro Sanchez
Hasan Al   II
Hasan Al
Alex Carrillo Villa
Alpaslan Aguzum
Ruben Dario Oliva
Alberto de las Mercedes Cortes   II
Freddy Blanco Castello
Joshua Clottey
Adrian Walter Daneff
Frank Olsen
Dejan Zivkovic
Walter Fabian Saporiti
Alberto de las Mercedes Cortes
Dingaan Thobela
Sergio Ernesto Acuna
Silvio Walter Rojas   II
Jose Antonio Perez   III
Soren Sondergaard
Daniel Ricardo Cusato
Ariel Patricio Arrieta
Giorbis Barthelemy
Jose Antonio Perez   II
Jose Joaquin Rosa Gomez
Walter Fabian Saporiti
Jose Antonio Perez
Silvio Luis Peppino
Ariel Gabriel Chaves   II
Ariel Gabriel Chaves
Carlos Alberto Arrieta
Victor Cesar Balmaceda   III
Silvio Luis Peppino   II
Silvio Luis Peppino
Jose Ricardo Magarino
Victor Hugo Cejas
Jose Luis Fernandez
Silvio Walter Rojas
Victor Cesar Balmaceda   II
Carlos Guillermo Chavarria
Eduardo Fabian Molina
Victor Cesar Balmaceda
Angel Andres Rogel
Carlos Ernesto Montanez
Paulo Alejandro Sanchez
Pablo Antonio Gomez
Carlos Alberto Rene More   III
Ramon Oscar Mercado
Oscar Alberto Romero
Carlos Alberto Rene More 
Carlos Alberto Rene More

Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
-------
Won
Won
-------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
-------
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
-------
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
-------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
-------
Won
Won
Won

  4
  6
10
10
10
10
  6
  4
12
10
12
12
  9
12
12
  8
10
  4
  8
12
10
12
12
  1
  1
10
  8
  7
11
  8
10
  8
10
8
12
12
  8
10
12
  3
10
10
10
10
  8
10
  8
  7
  5
  6
  2
  8
  8
  4
  8
  8
  8
  8
  6
  8
  8
  8
  6
  2
  8
10
  8
  8
  6
  6

RTD
KO
UD
UD
UD
SD
KO
TKO
MD
MD
UD
UD
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
UD
Draw
UD
UD
Draw
KO
TKO
PTS
TD
RTD
DQ
RTD
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
Draw
UD
UD
UD
UD
TKO
UD
UD
UD
UD
UD
UD
Draw
TD
TD
KO
KO
PTS
PTS
KO
PTS
Draw
PTS
PTS
PTS
PTS
PTS
PTS
PTS
KO
PTS
UD
PTS
UD
UD
UD
Residence:  Santa Fe, Argentina
Popularity Since October 1, 2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Chin
Talk All About  Baldomir Right Here
Stance: Orthodox
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:
Twitter:
AWOB Popularity: