Puerto Rico
Fights: 33
Wins: 29
Losses: 4
Knockouts: 23 
1st Rd Knockouts: 8
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 15
1st Pro Fight: June 14, 1997
Height: 5' 9½"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Moca, Puerto Rico
Alias: El Indio
Last 10 Fights: 6-4 5 Ko's
Date Of Birth: November 6, 1976
Age: 37
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
November 24, 2012
May 5, 2012
February 18, 2011
April 10, 2010
December 5, 2009
October 25, 2008
June 7, 2008
February 9, 2008
September 29, 2007
December 2, 2006
June 24, 2006
February 24, 2006
August 26, 2005
July 12, 2005
February 25, 2005
August 24, 2004
May 20, 2004
March 5, 2004
December 5, 2003
July 3, 2003
May 11, 2002
February 2, 2002
June 16, 2001
November 28, 2000
August 12, 2000
January 5, 2000
April 15, 1999
December 19, 1998
September 19, 1998
April 30, 1998
February 6, 1998
November 6, 1997
June 14, 1997
Keith Thurman
Deandre Latimore
Yoryi Estrella
Andre Berto
Jesse Feliciano
Joshua Onyango
Paul Williams   II
Paul Williams
Christopher Henry
Miguel Cotto
Joel Julio
Raul Eduardo Bejarano
Dillon Carew
Francisco Campos
Nurhan Suleymanoglu
Kemal Kolenovic
Oscar Delgado
Edwin Cassiani
Quandray Robertson
Vinroy Barrett
Vincent Harris
John Scalzi
Jesus Felipe Valverde
Rosember Palacios
Miguel Avila
Angel Villegas   II
Jesus Arroyo
Angel Villegas
Julio Melendez
Carlos Flores
Roberto Melendez
Oscar Rivera
Leoncio Medina
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
  4
  6
  9
  8
  3
  4
  1
12
  4
  5
12
10
  1
  6
  4
  8
  1
  3
  8
10
  7
  1
12
  2
  1
  7
  6
  4
  1
  1
  1
  2
  1
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
RTD
UD
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
KO
KO
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
PTS
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
Residence: Moca, Puerto Rico
Popularity Since December 23, 2011
Signature: Power
Stance: Southpaw
AWOB Popularity:
Talk All About Quintana Right Here
Sign InView Entries
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:
Twitter: