United States
Fights: 36
Wins: 31
Loses: 3
Knockouts: 18 
1st Round Knockouts: 4
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 12
1st Pro Fight: August 18,2001
Height: 6' 1"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Hartsville, South Carolina, USA
Alias: Bad
Last 10 Fights: 7-2 1 Ko's   1 NC
Date Of Birth: July 13,1982
Age: 31
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:   http://www.badchaddawson.com/
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
June 8, 2013
September 8, 2012
April 28, 2012
October 15, 2011
May 21,2011
August 14,2010
November 7,2009
May 9,2009
October 11,2008
April 12,2008
September 29,2007
June 9,2007
February 3,2007
June 2,2006
March 4,2006
February 4,2006
November 18,2005
August 6,2005
April 1,2005
December 10,2004
October 29,2004
March 27,2004
October 31,2003
August 1,2003
May 2,2003
March 21,2003
February 1,2003
October 25,2002
August 3,2002
May 18,2002
April 27,2002
March 1,2002
February 16,2002
December 13,2001
September 21,2011
August 18,2001

Adonis Stevenson
Andre Ward
Bernard Hopkins   II
Bernard Hopkins
Adrian Diaconu
Jean Pascal
Glen Johnson   II
Antonio Tarver   II
Antonio Tarver
Glen Johnson
Epifanio Mendoza
Jesus Ruiz
Tomasz Adamek
Eric Harding
Jamie Hearn
Jason Naugler
Ian Gardner
Ronald Boddie
Efrain Garcia
Carl Daniels
Darnell Wilson
Aundalen Sloan
Dumont Welliver
Brett Lally
Earl Allen
Willie Lee
Shannon Miller
John Romans William
Faustino Gonzalez
Gary Grant
Chad Sawyer
Martin Desjardins
Jerald Lowe
James Orso
Antonio Baker
Steve Garrett

Loss
Loss
Won
-------
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

  1
10
12
  2
12
11
12
12
12
12
  4
  6
12
12
  3
  8
11
  3
  4
  7
10
  6
  8
  4
  3
  3
  6
  4
  6
  1
  4
  4
  1
  1
  1
  2

KO
TKO
MD
NC
UD
TD
UD
UD
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
RTD
TKO
UD
NC
RTD
TKO
TKO
KO
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
Residence: New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Popularity Since March 27,2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Boxing Skills
Talk All About  Dawson Right Here
Stance: Southpaw
AWOB Popularity: