United States
Fights: 39
Wins: 36
Losses: 3
Knockouts: 31
1st Rd Knockouts: 13
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 11
1st Pro Fight: September 5, 2003
Height: 6' 4"
Boxing Style: Boxer/Puncher
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Alias: The Nightmare
Last 10 Fights: 8-2 6 Ko's
Date Of Birth: March 5,1981
Age: 33
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
September 7, 2013
April 27, 2013
February 18, 2012
November 5, 2011
July 9, 2011
May 27, 2011
May 14, 2011
January 28, 2011
August 13, 2010
April 24, 2010
December 5, 2009
September 26, 2009
April 11, 2009
November 29, 2008
September 25, 2008
June 21, 2008
February 9, 2008
September 21, 2007
July 14, 2007
May 4, 2007
February 9, 2007
November 4, 2006
August 19, 2006
May 25, 2006
April 12, 2006
March 3, 2006
October 21, 2005
September 23, 2005
May 5, 2005
February 17, 2005
January 21, 2005
December 9, 2004
August 20, 2004
April 4, 2004
March 22, 2004
February 16, 2004
November 10, 2003
October 3, 2003
September 5, 2004

Seth Mitchell
Bermane Stiverne
Eric Molina
Raphael Butler
Friday Ahunanya
Kendrick Releford
Nagy Aguilera
Joey Abell
Manuel Quezada
Tomasz Adamek
Brian Minto
Vitali Klitschko
Jameel McCline
Travis Walker
Israel Carlos Garcia
Chazz Witherspoon
Cliff Couser
Thomas Hayes
Derek Berry
Malcolm Tann
Zakeem Graham
Damian Wills
Damian Norris
Sedreck Fields
Lee Manuel Ossie
Curtis Taylor
Domonic Jenkins
Andrew Greeley
Kenny Lemos
Samuel Rodriguez
David Cleage
Benjamin Garcia
Ed Mosley
David Johnson   II
Jason Condon
Semisi Bloomfield
David Johnson
Jeremiah Constant
Roosevelt Parker

Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

  1
12
  1
  3
10
  7
  3
  1
12
12
  4
10
  4
  3
  3
  3
  1
  3
  1
  8
  3
  7
  4
  7
  1
  1
  5
  6
  4
  4
  3
  1
  1
  1
  1
  1
  2
  1
  2

KO
UD
KO
TKO
UD
TKO
KO
KO
UD
MD
TKO
RTD
KO
TKO
TKO
DQ
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
DQ
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
Residence: Escondido, California, USA
Popularity Since December 22, 2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Power/Chin
Talk All About  Arreola Right Here
Stance: Orthodox
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:   http://www.chrisarreola.com/
AWOB Popularity: