United States
Fights: 47
Wins: 41
Losses: 5
Knockouts: 22  (47%)
1st Rd Knockouts: 2
Draws: 1
Years Pro: 11
1st Pro Fight: January 28, 1993
Height: 6' 0"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Flint, Michigan, USA
Alias: Rapid Fire
Last 10 Fights: 6-3 1 Ko's  1 Draw
Date Of Birth: August 15,1970
Age: 43
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
March 21, 2009
May 16, 2008
October 27, 2007
April 18, 2007
April 22, 2006
October 1, 2005
November 13, 2004
April 17, 2004
September 20, 2003
December 14, 2002
June 8, 2002
August 18, 2001
May 12, 2001
January 19, 2001
October 14, 2000
April 1, 2000
January 19, 2000
October 22, 1999
June 3, 1999
May 8, 1999
March 20, 1999
July 14, 1998
May 30, 1998
March 28, 1998
December 13, 1997
June 20, 1997
March 18, 1997
January 28, 1997
October 8, 1996
August 6, 1996
May 17, 1996
April 23, 1996
January 30, 1996
November 21, 1995
October 3, 1995
July 18, 1995
May 23, 1995
April 26, 1995
March 28, 1995
January 6, 1995
November 1, 1994
October 4, 1994
August 30, 1994
June 7, 1994
March 22, 1994
May 15, 1993
January 28, 1993
Matthias Sandow
Shaun George
Alexander Povetkin
Paul Marinaccio
Wladimir Klitschko   II
DaVarryl Williamson
Jameel McCline
Andrew Golota
Fres Oquendo
Evander Holyfield
Jeff Pegues
David Tua
Maurice Harris
David Vedder
Wladimir Klitschko
Vitali Klitschko
David Washington
Val Smith
Jose Ribalta
John Sargent
Ike Ibeabuchi
Ross Puritty
Elieser Castillo
Derek Amos
Jimmy Thunder
Frankie Swindell
Bert Cooper
Craig Petersen
Levi Billups
Uriah Grant
Biko Botowamungu
Lionel Butler
Jeff Wooden
Phil Jackson
Nathaniel Fitch
Tim Puller
Arthur Williams
Joel Humm
Mike Rouse
Frankie Hines
Ron Gullette
Waxxen Fikes
Max Key
Gerard O'Neal
Exum Speight
Mike Sullivan
Gary Smith
Won
Loss
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
-------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
  4
9
11
  7
  7
12
12
12
12
12
  3
12
12
10
12
  9
10
  2
  4
  2
5
10
10
  6
  9
10
10
  6
10
10
10
  8
10
12
  7
  5
10
  4
  6
  2
  5
  4
  1
  2
  6
  1
  6
TKO
TKO
TKO
RTD
TKO
UD
SD
Draw
UD
UD
TKO
UD
UD
UD
UD
RTD
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
UD
UD
UD
TKO
UD
UD
KO
TKO
SD
RTD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
UD
TKO
UD
Residence: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Popularity Since January 7, 2012
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Stick-N-Move
Stance: Southpaw
AWOB Popularity:
Talk All About Byrd Right Here
Click on poster to view:
Official Website: