United Kingdom
Fights: 52
Wins: 45
Losses: 5
Knockouts: 23
1st Round Knockouts: 3
Draws: 2
Years Pro: 12
1st Pro Fight: October 3, 1985
Height: 5' 10"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Bolton, Lancashire, U.K.
Alias: Simply the Best
Last 10 Fights: 5-5 4 Ko's
Date Of Birth: August 8, 1966
Age: 47
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
July 18, 1998
April 18, 1998
October 11, 1997
March 27, 1997
October 19, 1996
September 9, 1995
July 29, 1995
May 27, 1995
March 18, 1995
December 10, 1994
October 15, 1994
August 27, 1994
July 9, 1994
May 21, 1994
February 5, 1994
October 9, 1993
May 15, 1993
February 20, 1993
November 28, 1992
September 19, 1992
June 27, 1992
April 25, 1992
February 1, 1992
September 21, 1991
June 22, 1991
April 18, 1991
February 23, 1991
November 18, 1990
September 22, 1990
September 5, 1990
April 25, 1990
March 6, 1990
January 16, 1990
December 20, 1989
November 5, 1989
October 24, 2989
October 4, 1989
June 28, 1989
May 26, 1989
March 1, 1989
February 8, 1989
January 31, 1989
May 18, 1988
May 4, 1988
April 26, 1988
March 7, 1988
February 15, 1988
March 25, 1987
February 25, 1986
January 8, 1986
November 7, 1985
October 3, 1985
Carl Thompson   II
Carl Thompson
Joe Calzaghe
Camilo Alarcon
Luis Dionisio Barrera
Steve Collins   II
Jose Ignacio Barruetabena
Bruno Ruben Godoy
Steve Collins
Henry Wharton
Dan Schommer
Sam Storey
Mauricio Amaral
Ray Close   II
Graciano Rocchigiani
Nigel Benn   II
Ray Close
Lindell Holmes
Juan Carlos Gimenez
Tony Thornton
Ron Essett
John Jarvis
Thulani Malinga
Michael Watson   II
Michael Watson
Gary Stretch
Dan Sherry
Nigel Benn
Reginaldo Dos Santos
Kid Milo
Eduardo Domingo Contreras
Hugo Antonio Corti
Denys Cronin
Jose Carlos Da Silva
Johnny Melfah
Jean-Noel Camara
Ron Malek
Les Wisniewski
Randy Smith
Franky Moro
Anthony Logan
Simon Collins
Steve Aquilina
Greg George
Michael Justin
Winston Burnett
Darren Parker
L J James Canty
Eric Holland
Mike Bagwell
Kenny Cannido
Tim Brown
Loss
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
-------
-------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
9
12
12
  4
  5
12
  1
  1
12
12
12
  7
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
  3
12
12
12
  6
10
  9
  1
  8
12
  8
  3
  6
  4
  2
  5
  2
10
  8
  8
  4
  4
  5
  5
  6
  1
  4
  4
  4
  4
  4
RTD
UD
UD
KO
KO
SD
KO
TKO
UD
UD
UD
TKO
UD
SD
UD
Draw
Draw
UD
UD
UD
UD
KO
SD
TKO
MD
TKO
TD
TKO
KO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
PTS
PTS
PTS
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
PTS
TKO
UD
UD
MD
UD
UD
Residence: Dulwich, London, U.K.
Popularity Since January 11, 2014
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Chin
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Talk All About Eubank Right Here
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:   http://www.chriseubank.com/