Indonesia
Fights: 52
Wins: 48
Losses: 1
Knockouts: 22 
1st Round Knockouts: 3
Draws: 3
Years Pro: 15
1st Pro Fight: June 4, 1998
Height: 5' 6½"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Jakarta, Indonesia
Alias: The Dragon
Last 10 Fights: 7-1 0 Ko's  2 Draw
Date Of Birth: September 14, 1979
Age: 34
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
December 6, 2013
April 14, 2013
November 9,2012
May 5, 2012
November 30, 2011
April 17, 2011
December 5, 2010
September 19, 2009
February 28, 2009
October 24, 2008
January 26, 2008
August 19, 2007
March 3, 2007
September 9, 2006
March 4, 2006
August 7, 2005
April 22, 2005
December 3, 2004
June 4, 2004
September 26, 2003
July 3, 2003
March 29, 2003
January 10, 2003
November 1, 2002
August 23, 2002
June 28, 2002
March 29, 2002
January 11, 2011
November 9, 2001
July 27, 2001
April 4, 2001
March 29, 2001
December 22, 2000
September 29, 2000
August 24, 2000
May 26, 2000
May 5, 2000
January 28, 2000
December 23, 1999
November 19, 1999
July 13, 1999
June 6, 1999
April 2, 1999
March 5, 1999
February 5, 1999
December 4, 1998
November 6, 1998
October 10, 1998
September 5, 1998
August 5, 1998
July 6, 1998
June 4, 1998

Simpiwe Vetyeka
Satoshi Hosono
Chonlatarn Piriyapinyo
Shoji Kimura
Stanyslav Merdov
Daud Cino Yordan
Fernando David Saucedo
Rocky Juarez   II
Rocky Juarez
Hiroyuki Enoki
Roinet Caballero
Zaiki Takemoto
Jose Rojas   II
Renan Acosta
Juan Manuel Marquez
Tommy Browne
Derrick Gainer
Jose Rojas
Osamu Sato
Oscar Leon
Dae-Kyung Park
Mahasamut Kiatpakpanung
Dante Paulino
Ratanachai Singwancha
Sprinkaan Khongoane
Dong Kook Lee
Petcharoon Wor Surapol
Kongthawat Sorkitti   II
Soleh Sundava
Kongthawat Sorkitti
Fernando Montilla
Leed Shabu
Vichit Chuwatana
Uygun Siddikov
Baby Lorona Jr
Khongsuriya Sitkanongsak
Moses Seran
Joseph Paden
Vichit Chuwatana
Virgo Warouw
Muhammad Alfaridzi
Taji Atmojo
Hasan Lobubun
Hasan Ambon
Herry Makawimbang
Salim Ayuba
Kris Wuritimur
Ampi Lealesi
Riston Manalu
Guci Halim Fidal
Nurdin Pase
Firman Kanda

Loss
------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

  6
  3
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
  7
  9
12
12
12
10
12
  4
12
12
  1
  3
  8
10
10
  1
  5
  8
  7
10
  7
  3
10
  6
10
  9
  3
  2
  2
10
12
10
  1
10
10
10
  8
  5
  3
  8
  2
  6

RTD
Draw
UD
UD
UD
UD
UD
UD
Draw
UD
RTD
RTD
UD
UD
UD
TKO
UD
Draw
UD
SD
TKO
KO
TKO
UD
UD
KO
TKO
TKO
PTS
TKO
KO
PTS
KO
PTS
KO
KO
KO
PTS
KO
PTS
KO
PTS
KO
PTS
PTS
PTS
PTS
TKO
TKO
PTS
TKO
PTS
Residence: Semarang, Indonesia
Popularity Since May 13, 2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Punch Output
Talk All About John Right Here
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity: