Corrie Sanders
Corrie Sanders
To Become A Member Click Here
South Africa
Pro-Fights: 46
Wins: 42
Losses: 4
Knockouts: 31   (67 %)
1st Rd Knockouts: 18
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 19
1st Pro Fight: April 2, 1989
Height: 6' 4"
Boxing Style: Brawler
Birth Place: Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
Alias: The Sniper
Last 10 Fights: 7-3 6 Ko's
Date Of Birth: January 7,1966
Date Of Death: September 23, 2012
Corrie Sanders Fight Posters. Click on poster to view:
BIO Coming soon
= Classic Fight
Career Fights
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
February 2, 2008
May 12, 2007
November 24, 2006
December 14, 2004
April 24, 2004
March 8, 2003
November 9, 2002
November 3, 2001
May 20, 2000
February 19, 2000
July 2, 1999
June 12, 1998
November 15, 1997
February 7, 1997
September 12, 1996
August 20, 1996
July 20, 1996
January 26, 1996
August 5, 1995
April 1, 1995
September 24, 1994
August 13, 1994
May 21, 1994
March 19, 1994
February 5, 1994
November 6, 1993
September 4, 1993
June 26, 1993
April 17, 1993
October 24, 1992
August 22, 1992
May 9, 1992
February 22, 1992
November 23, 1991
September 28, 1991
July 27, 1991
April 6, 1991
November 8, 1990
August 4, 1990
May 23, 1990
March 29, 1990
September 9, 1989
August 5, 1989
May 27, 1989
April 24, 1989
April 2, 1989
Osborne Machimana
Daniel Bispo
Colin Wilson
Alexey Varakin
Vitali Klitschko
Wladimir Klitschko
Otis Tisdale
Michael Sprott
Hasim Rahman
Alfred Cole
Jorge Valdes
Bobby Czyz
Ross Puritty
Arthur Weathers
Olian Alexander
Sean Hart
Curtis Shepard
Keith Fletcher
James Pritchard
Nikolay Kulpin
Garing Lane
Carlos De Leon
Nate Tubbs
Mike Williams
Marshall Tillman
Levi Billups
George Stephens
Bert Cooper
Matthew Brooks
Johnny Nelson
Mike Evans
Mike Dixon
Anthony Wade
Art Card
Mike Rouse
Johnny DuPlooy
Steve Gee
Steve Zouski
Moses Mthama
Jorge Vilchis
Weaver Qwabe
Samson Mahlangu
Gideon Hlongwa
David Malatsi
Prince Tukane
King Kong Dyubele
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
  1
10
  2
  2
  8
2
  2
  1
  7
  1
  1
  2
12
  1
  2
  2
  1
  4
  1
10
  8
  1
  2
  1
  6
  1
  1
  3
  1
10
10
  8
10
  1
10
  1
  4
  8
  1
  1
  1
  3
  3
  1
  4
  1
KO
UD
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
UD
PTS
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
PTS
UD
TKO
UD
KO
TKO
UD
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
PTS
TKO
Residence: Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
Popularity Since May 14, 2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Punching Power
Corrie's
Stance: Southpaw
Cause Of Death: Shot (robbery)
Age At Death: 46
In Loving Memory