United States
Fights: 28
Wins: 28
Losses: 0
Knockouts: 16
1st Rd Knockouts: 4
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 7
1st Pro Fight: November 17, 2007
Height: 5' 8 ½″ 
Boxing Style: Boxer/Puncher
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Alias: Swift
Last 10 Fights: 10-0 4 Ko's
Date Of Birth: March 20, 1988
Age: 26
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
March 15, 2014
September 14, 2013
April 27, 2013
October 20, 2012
July 14, 2012
March 24, 2012
October 15, 2011
April 9, 2011
February 25, 2011
October 8, 2010
July 30, 2010
May 7, 2010
February 26, 2010
December 2, 2009
August 22, 2009
June 12, 2009
April 11, 2009
February 28, 2009
December 6, 2008
November 22, 2008
October 18, 2008
September 13, 2008
May 3, 2008
April 19, 2008
March 15, 2008
January 11, 2008
December 8, 2007
November 17, 2007

Mauricio Herrera
Lucas Martin Matthysse
Zab Judah
Erik Morales   II
Amir Khan
Erik Morales
Kendall Holt
Nate Campbell
John Figueroa
Mike Arnaoutis
Jorge Romero
Christopher Fernandez
Ashley Theophane
Enrique Colin
Oscar Leon
Pavel Miranda
Humberto Tapia
Cristian Favela
Luis Alfredo Lugo
Adan Hernandez
Deon Nash
Tyrone Wiggins
Julio Gamboa
Guadalupe Diaz
Charles Wade
Marlo Cortez
Jesus Villareal
Mike Denby

Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

12
12
12
  4
  4
12
12
10
  2
  4
  9
  7
10
  2
  3
  2
  8
  8
  8
  6
  3
  1
  6
  1
  1
  2
  2
  1

MD
UD
UD
KO
TKO
UD
SD
UD
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
SD
KO
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
Residence: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Popularity Since December 16, 2012
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Power
Talk All About  Garcia Right Here
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity: