United Kingdom
Fights: 28
Wins: 26
Losses: 2
Knockouts: 24  
1st Rd Knockouts: 8
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 10
1st Pro Fight: December 8,2002
Height: 6' 3"
Boxing Style: Boxer/Brawler
Birth Place: London, U.K.
Alias: Hayemaker
Last 10 Fights: 9-1 8 Ko's
Date Of Birth: October 13,1980
Age: 33
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
July 14, 2012
July 2, 2011
November 13,2010
April 3,2010
November 7,2009
November 15,2008
March 8,2008
November 10,2007
April 17,2007
November 17,2006
July 21,2006
March 24,2006
December 16,2005
October 14,2005
March 4,2005
January 21,2005
December 10,2004
September 10,2004
May 12,2004
March 20,2004
November 14,2003
September 26,2003
August 1,2003
July 15,2003
March 18,2003
March 4,2003
January 24,2003
December 8,2002

Dereck Chisora
Wladimir Klitschko
Audley Harrison
John Ruiz
Nikolay Valuev
Monte Barrett
Enzo Maccarinelli
Jean Marc Mormeck
Tomasz Bonin
Giacobbe Fragomeni
Ismail Abdoul
Lasse Johansen
Oleksandr Hurov
Vincenzo Rossitto
Glen Kelly
Garry Delaney
Valeri Semiskur
Carl Thompson
Arthur Williams
Hastings Rasani
Tony Dowling
Lolenga Mock
Greg Scott Briggs
Vance Winn
Phil Day
Roger Bowden
Saber Zairi
Tony Booth

Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

  5
12
  3
  9
12
  5
  2
  7
  1
  9
12
  8
  1
  2
  2
  3
  1
  5
  3
  1
  1
  4
  1
  1
  2
  1
  4
  2

TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
MD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
RTD
Residence: Bermondsey, London, U.K.
Popularity Since March 20,2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Speed/Power
Talk All About  Haye Right Here
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:   http://www.hayemaker.com/