New Zealand
Fights: 59
Wins: 52
Losses: 5
Knockouts: 43  
1st Rd Knockouts: 16
Draws: 2
Years Pro: 21
1st Pro Fight: December 1,1992
Height: 5' 10"
Boxing Style: Puncher
Birth Place: Faleasiu, Samoa
Alias: Tuaman
Last 10 Fights: 8-2 4 Ko's 1 Draw
Date Of Birth: November 21,1972
Age: 41
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
November 15, 2013
August 13, 2011
March 19, 2011
July 17, 2010
March 31, 2010
October 3, 2009
September 7, 2007
August 18, 2007
February 22, 2007
November 3, 2006
July 26, 2006
October 21, 2005
March 31, 2005
March 29, 2003
November 30, 2002
August 17, 2002
April 13, 2002
December 19, 2001
August 18, 2001
March 23, 2001
November 11, 2000
July 21, 2000
June 3, 2000
October 23, 1999
July 17, 1999
December 19, 1998
September 26, 1998
May 30, 1998
April 18, 1998
March 10, 1998
November 22, 1997
June 7, 1997
April 5, 1997
December 21, 1996
September 20, 1996
July 21, 1996
March 15, 1996
January 13, 1996
August 26, 1995
July 15, 1995
May 20, 1995
March 4, 1995
December 9, 1994
October 1, 1994
August 13, 1994
May 7, 1994
April 16, 1994
February 5, 1994
November 26, 1993
November 6, 1993
September 25, 1993
July 10, 1993
June 22, 1993
May 28, 1993
March 23, 1993
February 27, 1993
February 6, 1993
December 14, 1992
December 1, 1992


Alexander Ustinov
Monte Barrett   II
Demetrice King
Monte Barrett
Friday Ahunanya
Shane Cameron
Cerrone Fox
Saul Montana
Robert Hawkins
Maurice Wheeler
Edward Gutierrez
Cisse Salif
Talmadge Griffis
Hasim Rahman   II
Russell Chasteen
Michael Moorer
Fres Oquendo
Garing Lane
Chris Byrd
Danell Nicholson
Lennox Lewis
Robert Daniels
Obed Sullivan
Shane Sutcliffe
Gary Bell
Hasim Rahman
Eric Curry
Nate Tubbs
Cleveland Woods
Jeff Wooden
Jeff Lally
Ike Ibeabuchi
Oleg Maskaev
David Izon
Darroll Wilson
Anthony Cooks
John Ruiz
Bruce Bellocchi
Mauricio Villegas
Sean Hart
Dan Murphy
Bruce Bellocchi
Cecil Coffee
Ken Lakusta
Everton Davis
Lester Jackson
Calvin Jones
Bill Corrigan
Mike Acey
Krishna Wainwright
Rick Honeycutt
Larry Davis
Bruce Johnson
Willie Washington
Alfredo Nevarez
Howard Kelly
Lazaro Almanza
Lorenzo Poole
Ron Humes

Loss
Loss
Won
-------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
-------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

12
12
10
12
12
  2
  2
  1
10
  7
  4
10
10
12
  2
  1
  9
  8
12
  6
12
  3
  1
  2
  1
10
  1
  2
  3
10
  2
12
11
12
  1
  1
  1
  2
  6
  8
  5
  1
  1
  4
10
  8
  4
  2
  1
  6
  2
  1
  2
  1
  1
  3
  3
  1
  1

UD
UD
UD
Draw
MD
KO
TKO
KO
UD
KO
KO
SD
TKO
Draw
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
UD
KO
UD
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
MD
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
UD
UD
TKO
KO
KO
UD
KO
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
Residence: South Auckland, New Zealand
Popularity Since October 27, 2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Left Hook
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Talk All About Tua Right Here
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:   http://www.davidtua.net/
Twitter: