United States
Fights: 27
Wins: 25
Loses: 2
Knockouts: 14
1st Round Knockouts: 3
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 9
1st Pro Fight: May 20, 2004
Height: 5' 8″
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Alias: Alexander The Great
Last 10 Fights: 8-2 4 Ko's
Date Of Birth: February 10, 1987
Age: 27
Click on poster to view:
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Opponent
NEXT
December 7, 2013
May 18, 2013
October 20, 2012
February 25, 2012
June 25, 2011
January 29, 2011
August 7, 2010
March 6, 2010
August 1, 2009
April 24, 2009
December 11, 2008
November 7, 2008
March 27, 2008
January 19, 2008
October 13, 2007
July 7, 2007
March 2, 2007
January 6, 2007
July 8, 2006
March 9, 2006
October 21, 2005
September 30, 2005
June 2, 2005
May 21, 2005
February 5, 2005
June 3, 2004
May 20, 2004

Shawn Porter
Lee Purdy
Randall Bailey
Marcos Rene Maidana
Lucas Martin Matthysse
Timothy Bradley
Andriy Kotelnyk
Juan Urango
Junior Witter
Jesus Rodriguez
Christopher Fernandez
Sun-Haeng Lee
Miguel Callist
DeMarcus Corley
Cory Peterson
Marcus Luck
Scott Ball
Maximino Cuevas
Tyler Ziolkowski
Seth Hebenstreit
Kelly Wright
Christian Nash
John Rudolph
Felix Lora
Donovan Castaneda
Karl Hunter
Vincent Torres

Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
 
12
  7
12
10
10
10
12
  8
  8
  9
  3
  4
12
12
  1
  3
  7
  4
  1
  6
  6
  2
  3
  6
  6
  4
  1

UD
RTD
UD
UD
SD
TD
UD
TKO
RTD
KO
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
UD
TKO
Residence: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Popularity Since July 18,2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Slick
Talk All About  Alexander right Here
Stance: Southpaw
AWOB Popularity:
Official Website: