Diego Corrales
Diego Corrales
Sign InView Entries
In Loving Memory
To Become A Member Click Here
United States
Pro-Fights: 45
Wins: 40
Losses: 5
Knockouts: 33   (73 %)
1st Rd Knockouts: 8
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 11
1st Pro Fight: March 19,1996
Height: 5' 101/2 "
Boxing Style: Brawler
Signature: Left Hook
Birth Place: Sacramento, California, USA
Alias: Chico
Last 10 Fights: 6-4 5 Ko's
Date Of Birth: August 25,1977
Date Of Death: May 7,2007
Age At Death: 29
Cause Of Death: Motorcycle Accident
Diego Corrales Fight Posters. Click on poster to view:
B.I.O. (Coming Soon)
= Classic Fight
Career Fights
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
April 7,2007
October 7,2006
October 8,2005
May 7,2005
August 7,2004
March 6,2004
October 4,2003
June 20,2003
April 24,2003
February 22,2003
January 25,2003
January 20,2001
September 2,2000
June 17,2000
March 18,2000
December 4,1999
October 23,1999
June 12,1999
April 2,1999
December 18,1998
November 20,1998
September 12,1998
August 15,1998
July 5,1998
May 30,1998
April 18,1998
December 4,1997
October 18,1997
August 22,1997
July 11,1997
May 9,1997
April 4,1997
March 14,1997
January 13,1997
December 16,1996
December 13,1996
November 29,1996
October 11,1996
September 13,1996
August 17,1996
June27,1996
June 7,1996
May 30,1996
March 28,1996
March 19,1996
Joshua Clottey
Joel Casamayor   III
Jose Luis Castillo   II
Jose Luis Castillo
Acelino Freitas
Joel Casamayor   II
Joel Casamayor
Damian Fuller
Felix St Kitts
Roque Cassiani
Michael Davis
Floyd Mayweather Jr
Angel Manfredy
Justin Juuko
Derrick Gainer
John Brown
Roberto Garcia
Angel Aldama
Claudio Victor Martinet
Gairy St Clair
Hector Arroyo
Benito Rodriguez
Rafael Morfin
Benito Rodriguez
Eduardo Contreras
Juan Carlos Salazar
Angel Aldama
Juan Angel Macias
Isagani Pumar
Manny Castillo
Javier Pichardo
Steve Quinonez
Idelfonso Bernal
Salvador Montes
Julian Vasquez
Mario Gonzalez
Juan Santos
Sergio Macias
Murphy Hughes
Cesar Morales
Lorenzo Raul Chaires
Ciro Canales
Victor Manuel Mendoza
Enrique Beltran
Everett Berry
Loss  
Loss  
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
10
12
  4
10
10
12
  6
  3
  3
  1
  5
10
3
  3
  3
12
  7
  4
  5
12
  5
  6
  2
  7
  2
  1
10
  6
  8
11
  2
  4
  2
  1
  1
  1
  1
  4
  1
  2
  1
  4
  3
  4
  3
UD  
SD
KO
TKO
TKO
SD
TKO
KO
TKO
RTD
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
KO
TKO
TD
TKO
KO
UD
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
Prior Residence: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Popularity Since March 23,2011
Diego's