Donovan Ruddock
Donovan Ruddock
To Become A Member Click Here
Canada
Pro-Fights: 44
Wins: 38
Losses: 5
Knockouts: 29  
1st Rd Knockouts: 8
Draws: 1
Years Pro: 19
1st Pro Fight: Mar 20, 1982
Height: 6' 3"
Boxing Style: Puncher
Birth Place: Saint Catherine Parish, Jamaica
Alias: Razor
Last 10 Fights: 10-0 9 Ko's
Date Of Birth: December 21, 1961
Age: 50
Donovan Ruddock  Fight Posters. Click on poster to view:
BIO Coming soon
= Classic Fight
Career Fights
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
October 12, 2001
April 27, 2001
October 8, 1999
July 20, 1999
May 27, 1999
February 19, 1999
January 21, 1999
August 11, 1998
June 26, 1998
April 16, 1998
June 10, 1995
January 29, 1994
October 31, 1992
June 26, 1992
February 15, 1992
June 28, 1991
March 18, 1991
December 8, 1990
August 18, 1990
April 4, 1990
July 2, 1989
December 6, 1988
June 27, 1988
May 28, 1988
April 26, 1988
November 24, 1987
August 29, 1987
June 15, 1987
May 16, 1987
August 23, 1986
July 8, 1986
May 28, 1986
February 25, 1986
April 30, 1985
October 20, 1984
July 31, 1984
February 28, 1984
September 25, 1983
April 26, 1983
April 8, 1983
August 13, 1982
June 1, 1982
April 24, 1982
March 20, 1982
Egerton Marcus
Harold Sconiers
Jose Ribalta
Mike Sedillo
Derek Amos
Anthony Willis
Tony LaRosa
Rodolfo Marin
Tony Bradham
Brian Yates
Tommy Morrison
Anthony Wade
Lennox Lewis
Phil Jackson
Greg Page
Mike Tyson   II
Mike Tyson
Mike Rouse
Kimmuel Odum
Michael Dokes
James Smith
James Broad
Reggie Gross
Ken Lakusta
Larry Alexander
Eddie Richardson
Juan Quintana
Carlos Hernandez
Robert Evans
Mike Weaver
Al Houck
John Westgarth
Carlton Jones
David Jaco
Oscar Holman
Ricardo Peterson
Cedric Parsons
Conroy Nelson
Phil Brown
Bill Hollis
Al Williams
Arthur Hall
Garland Tipton
Wes Rowe
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
-------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
10
10
  1
  8
  1
  6
  3
  8
  2
  4
6
10
  2
  4
  8
12
  7
  1
  3
  4
  7
  1
  2
  1
  2
  4
  2
  7
  5
10
  1
  7
  1
  8
  8
  8
  7
10
6
  6
  1
  4
  2
  4
TKO
SD
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
KO
RTD
UD
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
TKO
DQ
TKO
SD
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
UD
Draw
UD
KO
MD
KO
TKO
Residence: Weston, Ontario, Canada
Popularity Since April 4, 2012
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Left Hook
Donovan's
  If You Write,They May Read It!
So Let Them Know what you think!
Stance: Orthodox