Columbia
Fights: 44
Wins: 35
Loses: 9
Knockouts: 30  
1st Round Knockouts: 18
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 12
1st Pro Fight: March 16, 2001
Height: 5' 10"
Boxing Style: Brawler
Birth Place: Buenaventura, Colombia
Alias: Pantera
Last 10 Fights: 4-6 3 Ko's
Date Of Birth: January 1, 1981
Age: 33
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
September 28, 2013
September 8, 2012
February 3, 2012
December 17, 2011
July 29, 2011
June 4, 2011
April 17, 2010
October 22, 2009
May 16, 2009
March 20, 2009
January 14, 2009
June 21, 2008
January 11, 2008
October 30, 2007
May 19, 2007
March 3, 207
December 16, 2006
September 23, 2006
March 24, 2006
October 21, 2005
August 26, 2005
June 16, 2005
May 20, 2005
February 26, 2005
December 11, 2004
August 29, 2003
July 28, 2003
July 25, 2003
July 20, 2003
June 14, 2003
April 15, 2003
April 10, 2003
April 1, 2003
March 21, 2003
June 15, 2002
June 12, 2002
June 5, 2002
December 14, 2001
October 5, 2001
August 24, 2001
May 18, 2001
April 27, 2001
March 30, 2001
March 16, 2001

Eleider Alvarez
Tony Bellew
Isaac Chilemba
Kariz Kariuki
Yordanis Despaigne
Rayco Saunders
Lucian Bute
Francisco Sierra
Andre Ward
Joey Vegas
Manuel Esparza
Arthur Abraham   II
David Banks
Henry Porras
Kelly Pavlik
Allan Green
Willie Gibbs
Arthur Abraham
Howard Eastman
Sherwin Davis
Hilario Guzman
Jose Varela
Sam Reese
Saul Torres  II
Jonalis Reyes
Darmel Castillo
Feliberto Alvarez
Hector Rodriguez
Meregildo De Los Santos
Manuel De la Rosa
Jose Luis Robles
Danilo Serrano
Roberto Jimenez
Joselito del Rosario   II
Rafael de la Cruz
Joselito del Rosario
Nelson Gil
Jose Chiquillo   II
Alfonso Mosquera
Fidel Sarmiento
Saul Torres
Vidal Diaz
Luis Blandon
Jose Chiquillo

Loss
Loss
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
 
10
  9
10
  5
  5
  8
  3
  1
12
  5
  3
  4
  3
  5
  7
10
  1
12
  7
  3
  6
12
10
  1
  1
  5
  3
  1
  1
  2
  1
  1
  1
  1
  2
  1
  1
  1
  1
  2
  1
  1
  1
  1

UD
TKO
UD
TKO
DQ
UD
TKO
KO
UD
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
UD
KO
UD
TKO
KO
UD
UD
UD
KO
KO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
Residence: Carolina, Puerto Rico
Popularity Since May 20, 2011
Signature:  Punching Power
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Talk All About Miranda Right Here
Sign InView Entries
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:   http://www.panteraboxing.com/
Twitter: