Mexico
Fights: 61
Wins: 52
Losses: 9
Knockouts: 36  
1st Round Knockouts: 3
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 19
1st Pro Fight: March 29,1993
Height: 5' 8"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Alias: El Terrible
Last 10 Fights: 4-6 2 Ko's
Date Of Birth: September 1,1976
Age: 37
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
January 28, 2012
September 17, 2011
May 9,2011
December 18,2010
September 11,2010
March 27,2010
August 4,2007
November 18,2006
January 21,2006
September 10,2005
March 19,2005
November 27,2004
July 31,2004
February 28,2004
October 4,2003
May 3,2003
February 22,2003
November 16,2002
June 22,2002
July 28,2001
February 17,2001
December 9,2000
September 2,2000
June 17,2000
February 19,2000
October 22,1999
July 31,1999
May 8,1999
February 13,1999
September 12,1998
May 16,1998
April 3,1998
December 12,1997
September 6,1997
April 4,1997
November 29,1996
October 12,1996
June 7,1996
April 22,1996
February 25,1996
December 18,1995
November 10,1995
September 9,1995
July 14,1995
June 2,1995
April 21,1995
February 3,1995
December 19,1994
November 28,1994
October17,1994
August 22,1994
March 26,1994
January 21,1994
December 6,1993
October 22,1993
July 26,1993
July 26,1993
May 25,1993
May 7,1993
March 29,1993

Danny Garcia
Pablo Cesar Cano
Marcos Rene Maidana
Francisco Lorenzo
Willie Limond
Jose Alfaro
David Diaz
Manny Pacquiao   III
Manny Pacquiao   II
Zahir Raheem
Manny Pacquiao
Marco Antonio Barrera   III
Carlos Hernandez
Jesus Chavez
Guty Espadas Jr
Fernando Velardez
Eddie Croft
Paulie Ayala
Marco Antonio Barrera   II
In-Jin Chi
Guty Espadas Jr
Rodney Jones
Kevin Kelley
Mike Juarez
Marco Antonio Barrera
Wayne McCullough
Reynante Jamili
Juan Carlos Ramirez
Angel Chacon
Junior Jones
Jose Luis Bueno
Remigio Daniel Molina
John Lowey
Daniel Zaragoza
Concepcion Velasquez
Robbie Lovato
Pedro Javier Torres
Hector Acero Sanchez
Lee Cargle
Rudy Bradley
Kenny Mitchell
Enrique Angeles
Alberto Martinez
Juan Luis Torres
Armando Castro
Enrique Jupiter
Ricky Hernandez
Jose Valdez
Ramon Magana
Idelfonso Bernal
Julio Cesar Cardona
Isidro Nolasco
Paul Olvera
Alfonso Mota
Jaime Abrica
Jose Alvarez
Marco Tovar
Oscar Maldonado
Jaime Rodriguez
Jose Orejel

Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Loss
Loss
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

12
10
12
12
  6
12
12
  3
10
12
12
12
12
12
  3
  5
  3
12
12
12
12
  1
  7
  3
12
12
  6
  9
  2
  4
  2
  6
  7
11
  8
10
  2
12
  2
11
  2
12
  4
12
10
  6
  1
  3
  2
  3
  2
  8
  3
  2
  2
  6
  1
  3
  2
  2

UD
RTD
SD
UD
KO
UD
UD
KO
TKO
MD
UD
MD
UD
UD
KO
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
UD
UD
KO
TKO
KO
SD
UD
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
PTS
KO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
PTS
KO
KO
KO
PTS
TKO
KO
KO
KO
Residence: San Ysidro, California, USA
Popularity Since April 6,2011
Signature: Speed/Flurries
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Talk All About Morales Right Here
Sign InView Entries
Click on poster to view:
Official Website: