United States
Fights: 57
Wins: 44
Losses: 10
Knockouts: 29   (51%)
1st Rd Knockouts: 13
Draws: 2
Years Pro: 27
1st Pro Fight: November 15,1984
Height: 6' 2½"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Atmore, Alabama, USA
Alias: The Real Deal
Last 10 Fights: 6-3 4 Ko's 1 NC
Date Of Birth: October 19,1962
Age: 51
Click on poster to view:
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
May 7,2011
January 22,2011
April 10,2010
December 20,2008
October 13,2007
June 30,2007
March 17,2007
November 10,2006
August 18,2006
November 13,2004
October 4,2003
December 14,2002
June 1,2002
December 15,2001
March 3,2001
August 12,2000
November 13,1999
March 13,1999
September 1998
November 8,1997
June 28,1997
November 9,1997
May 10,1996
November 4, 1995
May 20,1995
April 22,1994
November 6,1993
June 26, 1993
November 13,1992
June 19,1992
November 23,1991
April 19,1991
October 25,1990
June 1,1990
November 4,1989
July 15,1989
March 11,1989
December 9,1988
July 16,1988
April 9,1988
December 5,1987
August 15,1987
May 15,1987
February 14,1987
December 8,1986
July 12,1986
May 28,1986
April 6,1986
March 1,1986
December 21,1985
October 30,1985
August 29,1985
July 20, 1985
April 20,1985
March 13,1985
January 20,1985
November 15,1984
Brian Nielsen
Sherman Williams
Francois Botha
Nikolay Valuev
Sultan Ibragimov
Lou Savarese
Vinny Maddalone
Fres Oquendo
Jeremy Bates
Larry Donald
James Toney
Chris Byrd
Hasim Rahman
John Ruiz   III
John Ruiz   II
John Ruiz
Lennox Lewis   II
Lennox Lewis
Vaughn Bean
Michael Moorer   II
Mike Tyson   II
Mike Tyson
Bobby Czyz
Riddick Bowe   III
Ray Mercer
Michael Moorer
Riddick Bowe   II
Alex Stewart   II
Riddick Bowe
Larry Holmes
Bert Cooper
George Foreman
James Buster Douglas
Seamus McDonagh
Alex Stewart
Adilson Rodrigues
Michael Dokes
Pinklon Thomas
James Tillis
Carlos De Leon
Dwight Muhammad Qawi   II
Ossie Ocasio
Ricky Parkey
Henry Tillman
Mike Brothers
Dwight Muhammad Qawi
Terry Mims
Jesse Shelby
Chisanda Mutti
Anthony Davis
Jeff Meachem
Rick Myers
Tyrone Booze
Mark Rivera
Fred Brown
Eric Winbush
Lionel Byarm
Won
------
Won
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Loss
Loss
Won
------
Loss
Won
Loss
------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
10
  3
  8
12
12
10
  3
12
  2
12
  9
12
8
12
12
12
12
12
12
  8
  3
11
  5
  8
10
12
12
12
12
12
  7
12
  3
  4
  8
  2
10
  7
  5
  8
  4
11
  3
  7
  3
15
  5
  3
  3
  4
  5
  1
  8
  2
  1
  6
  6
TKO
NC
TKO
MD
UD
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
UD
TD
Draw
UD
UD
UD
Draw
UD
RTD
DQ
TKO
RTD
TKO
UD
MD
MD
UD
UD
UD
TKO
UD
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
RTD
RTD
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
SD
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
Residence: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Popularity Since April 8,2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Chin
Talk All About Holyfield Right Here
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity: