Germany
Fights: 45
Wins: 39
Losses: 3
Knockouts: 18
1st Rd Knockouts: 3
Draws: 2
Years Pro: 12
1st Pro Fight: January 27, 2001
Height: 5' 11½"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Leverkusen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Alias: The Fighter
Last 10 Fights: 7-1 4 Ko's 1 Draw 1 NC
Date Of Birth: January 31, 1979
Age: 35
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
December 7, 2013
July 6, 2013
February 1, 2013
September 1, 2012
April 13, 2012
December 2, 2011
June 25, 2011
February 19, 2011
September 4, 2010
July 11, 2009
April 25, 2009
November 1, 2008
July 5, 2008
April 5, 2008
October 20, 2007
June 30, 2007
April 28, 2007
December 2, 2006
July 15, 2006
March 11, 2006
June 18, 2005
March 5, 2005
December 4, 2004
September 18, 2004
June 5, 2004
December 20, 2003
September 13, 2003
July 12, 2003
May 10, 2003
March 8, 2003
November 23, 2002
October 5, 2002
September 14, 2002
July 20, 2002
April 6, 2002
December 15, 2001
November 24, 2001
November 3, 2001
September 29, 2001
July 21, 2001
June 16, 2001
May 5, 2001
April 7, 2001
February 24, 2001
January 27, 2001

Darren Barker
Predrag Radosevic
Sam Soliman
Daniel Geale
Sebastian Zbik
Martin Murray
Matthew Macklin
Ronald Hearns
Giovanni Lorenzo
Khoren Gevor
Koji Sato
Sebastian Sylvester
Randy Griffin   II
Jamie Pittman
Randy Griffin
Noe Gonzalez Alcoba
Javier Castillejo   II
Gavin Topp
Javier Castillejo
Maselino Masoe
Jorge Sendra
Bert Schenk
Hacine Cherifi
Robert Frazier
Oscar De La Hoya
Ruben Varon
Hector Javier Velazco
Roberto Mario Vecchio
Tshepo Mashego
Javier Alberto Mamani
Lorant Szabo
Anton Lascek
Terry Tock
Gyorgy Bugyik
Didier Nkuku Mupeko
Robert Davis
Mario Lupp
Francesco Pernice
Anthony Ivory
Mustapha Stini
Zdenek Zubko
Ramdane Kaouane
Bendele Ilunga
Slavomir Dendis
Antonio Ribeiro

Won
Won
-------
Loss
Won
-------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
-------
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

  2
  4
12
12
  9
12
12
  7
12
12
  7
12
12
  7
12
12
12
  6
10
12
12
  2
  3
12
12
12
12
  5
10
10
  8
  3
  1
  2
  6
  6
  1
  4
  6
  4
  2
  1
  4
  1
  4

TKO
TKO
NC
SD
RTD
Draw
SD
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
Draw
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
KO
KO
UD
UD
UD
SD
TKO
UD
UD
UD
TKO
KO
TKO
PTS
PTS
KO
TKO
PTS
PTS
KO
TKO
PTS
KO
PTS
Residence: Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Popularity Since May 11, 2013
Signature: N/A
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Talk All About Sturm Right Here
Sign InView Entries
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:   http://www.felixsturm.de/