Mexico
Fights: 56
Wins: 50
Losses: 4
Knockouts: 38
1st Round Knockouts: 7
Draws: 2
Years Pro: 17
1st Pro Fight: December 6, 1996
Height: 5' 4"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Alias: Cochulito
Last 10 Fights: 8-2 6 Ko's
Date Of Birth: March 1,1979
Age: 34
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
June 22, 2013
November 24, 2012
June 9, 2012
March 3, 2012
November 19, 2011
August 20, 2011
June 25, 2011
February 19, 2011
December 10, 2010
July 17, 2010
April 30, 2010
February 13, 2010
September 12, 2009
March 28, 2009
November 2, 2008
May 31, 2008
February 16, 2008
October 4, 2007
July 14, 2007
February 24, 2007
May 27, 2006
October 29, 2005
July 16, 2005
April 9, 2005
September 3, 2004
April 29, 2004
January 16, 2004
August 16, 2003
May 9, 2003
January 18, 2003
June 22, 2002
September 8, 2001
May 25, 2001
March 24, 2001
December 15, 2000
September 8, 2000
April 14, 2000
March 17, 2000
December 3, 1999
September 11, 1999
April 16, 1999
January 29, 1999
October 9, 1998
July 31, 1998
June 5, 1998
March 20, 1998
February 13, 1998
December 5, 1997
October 10, 1997
July 18, 1997
May 16, 1997
April 30, 1997
April 18, 1997
March 20, 1997
February 28, 1997
December 6, 1996

Jaderes Padua
Giovanni Caro
Arturo Santos Reyes
Angky Angkotta
Victor Terrazas
Alvaro Perez
Nehomar Cermeno
Nonito Donaire
Jovanny Soto
Rafael Concepcion
Hozumi Hasegawa
Ciso Morales
Alejandro Valdez
Diego Oscar Silva
Juan Alberto Rosas
Luis Maldonado
Martin Castillo
Luis Melendez
Cecilio Santos
Z Gorres
Jhonny Gonzalez
Pramuansak Posuwan
Everth Briceno
Ivan Hernandez
Reynaldo Hurtado
Samuel Lopez
Roberto Lopez
Marc Johnson
Ruben Sanchez Leon
Roy Doliguez
Pedro Alcazar
Jose Lopez
Juan Domingo Cordoba
Zoltan Lunka
Isidro Garcia
Osvaldo Guerrero
Cruz Carbajal
Armando Correa
Sergio Millan
Ruben Diaz
Cesar Ricardo Martinez
Jose Alonso
Paulino Villalobos   II
Paulino Villalobos
Javier Varguez
Leonardo Rodriguez
Jose Manuel Navarro
Lorenzo Trejo
Hugo Hernandez
Jesus Rodriguez
Martin Robles
Manuel Vega
Maury Ayala
Noe Acosta
Marcos Mendivil
Manuel Tamayo

Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
-------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
-------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

  3
12
12
  9
12
  3
  3
  2
  2
  3
  4
  1
  3
  3
10
  3
  4
12
10
12
12
12
12
  7
  7
  3
  3
12
  2
  2
  6
12
  1
  7
  7
  8
  4
  5
10
12
  5
10
10
10
10
  3
  1
  7
  1
  1
  2
  3
  1
  2
  1
  2

KO
UD
SD
KO
UD
KO
RTD
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
Draw
KO
UD
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
SD
SD
UD
UD
KO
KO
KO
TKO
MD
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
PTS
PTS
KO
UD
UD
Draw
PTS
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
Residence: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Popularity Since November 13, 2013
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Pressure
Talk All About  Montiel Right Here
Stance: Orthodox
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:
Twitter:
AWOB Popularity: