Fernando Vargas
Fernando Vargas
To Become A Member Click Here
United States
Pro-Fights: 31
Wins: 26
Losses: 5
Knockouts: 22   (71 %)
1st Round Knockouts: 5
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 10
1st Pro Fight: March 25, 1997
Height: 5' 10"
Boxing Style: Boxer/Brawler
Birth Place: Oxnard, California, USA
Alias: Ferocious
Last 10 Fights: 5-5 4 Ko's
Date Of Birth: December 7,1977
Age: 34
Fernando Vargas Fight Posters. Click on poster to view:
BIO Coming soon
= Classic Fight
Career Fights
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
November 23, 2007
July 15, 2006
February 25, 2006
August 20, 2005
March 26, 2005
December 12, 2003
July 26, 2003
September 14, 2002
September 22, 2001
May 5, 2001
December 2, 2000
August 26, 2000
April 15, 2000
December 4, 1999
July 17, 1999
March 13, 1999
December 12, 1998
August 22, 1998
June 23, 1998
May 9, 1998
April 14, 1998
March 13, 1998
December 13, 1997
November 22, 1997
October 4, 1997
August 19, 1997
July 12, 1997
June 20, 1997
June 7, 1997
April 26, 1997
March 25, 1997
Ricardo Mayorga
Shane Mosley   II
Shane Mosley
Javier Castillejo
Raymond Joval
Tony Marshall
Fitz Vanderpool
Oscar De La Hoya
Jose Alfredo Flores
Wilfredo Rivera
Felix Trinidad
Ross Thompson
Ike Quartey
Ronald Wright
Raul Marquez
Howard Clarke
Luis Ramon Campas
Darren Maciunski
Anthony Stephens
Ron Johnson
Romallis Ellis
Dan Connolly
Eduardo Martinez
Jose Miguel Fernandez
Alex Quiroga
Kevin Payne
Eugene Lopez
Jim Maloney
Bill Burden
Claude Staten
Jorge Morales
Loss
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
12
  6
10
10
10
  7
  6
11
  7
  6
12
  4
12
12
11
  4
  7
  6
  5
  4
  2
  2
  2
  1
  6
  1
  1
  1
  2
  2
  1
MD
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
MD
TKO
TKO
RTD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
TKO
KO
Residence: Oxnard, California, USA
Popularity Since April 20,2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Left Hook
Fernando's
  If You Write,They May Read It!
So Let Them Know what you think!
Stance: Orthodox