Kazakhstan
Fights: 29
Wins: 29
Losses: 0
Knockouts: 26
1st Round Knockouts: 5
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 8
1st Pro Fight: May 6, 2006
Height: 5' 10½"
Boxing Style: Brawler
Birth Place: Karaganda, Kazakhstan
Alias: GGG
Last 10 Fights: 10-0 10 Ko's
Date Of Birth: April 8, 1982
Age: 31
Click on poster to view:
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Opponent
NEXT
February 1, 2014
November 2, 2013
June 29, 2013
March 30, 2013
January 19, 2013
September 1, 2012
May 12, 2012
December 9, 2011
November 9, 2011
December 16, 2010
August 14, 2010
November 21, 2009
July 11, 2009
April 25, 2009
January 17, 2009
November 22, 2008
June 21, 2008
May 10, 2008
April 5, 2008
February 29, 2008
September 7, 2007
May 25, 2007
February 27, 2007
December 2, 2006
October 21, 2006
September 19, 2006
August 22, 2006
July 29, 2006
May 6, 2006

Osumanu Adama
Curtis Stevens
Matthew Macklin
Nobuhiro Ishida
Gabriel Rosado
Grzegorz Proksa
Makoto Fuchigami
Lajuan Simon
Kassim Ouma
Nilson Julio Tapia
Milton Nunez
Mikhail Makarov
John Anderson Carvalho
Anthony Greenidge
Javier Alberto Mamani
Malik Dziarra
Amar Amari
Ibrahim Sid
Ian Gardner
Tshepo Mashego
Mehdi Bouadla
Sergey Khomitsky
Simon Mokoena
Sylvain Gomis
Jorge Ariel Garcia
Martins Kukulis
Daniel Urbanski
Siarhei Navarka
Gabor Balogh

Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
 
  7
  8
  3
  3
  7
  5
  3
  1
10
  3
  1
  2
  2
  5
  1
  2
  8
  8
  8
  1
  8
  5
  6
  4
  2
  3
  4
  3
  1

TKO
RTD
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
TKO
RTD
UD
TKO
UD
KO
UD
TKO
RTD
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
Residence: Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Popularity Since October 4,2013
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Power
Talk All About  Golovkin Right Here
Stance: orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Official Website: