Jamaica
Fights: 74
Wins: 54
Losses: 18
Knockouts: 37  
1st Round Knockouts: 8
Draws: 2
Years Pro: 21
1st Pro Fight: February 19, 1993
Height: 5' 11"
Boxing Style: Pressure
Birth Place: Clarendon, Jamaica
Alias: Road Warrior
Last 10 Fights: 5-5 4 Ko's
Date Of Birth: January 2, 1969
Age: 45
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:  
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
February 21, 2014
December 18, 2013
April 19, 2013
December 15, 2012
July 13, 2012
November 5, 2011
June 4, 2011
November 6, 2010
August 7, 2010
February 5, 2010
November 7, 2009
February 27, 2009
November 11, 2008
April 12, 2008
January 5, 2005
July 27, 2007
May 16, 2007
September 2, 2006
February 24, 2006
September 30, 2005
June 18, 2005
December 18, 2004
September 25, 2004
February 6, 2004
November 7, 2003
May 18, 2003
April 4, 2003
January 24, 2003
April 14, 2002
July 28, 2001
September 23, 2000
June 2, 2000
April 15, 2000
January 28, 2000
November 27, 1999
October 16, 1999
July 31, 1999
April 22, 1999
February 26, 1999
August 4, 1998
December 13, 1997
July 20, 1997
June 7, 1997
February 25, 1997
December 6, 1996
November 2, 1996
October 1, 1996
August 24, 1996
July 29, 1996
June 15, 1996
June 11, 1996
April 12, 1996
March 26, 1996
February 24, 1996
January 16, 1996
November 28, 1995
September 8, 1995
July 22, 1995
June 27, 1995
March 25, 1995
February 25, 1995
February 6, 1995
December 16, 1994
November 19, 1994
October 15, 1994
September 8, 1994
September 3, 1994
August 5, 1994
April 8, 1994
October 22, 1993
August 30, 1993
June 26, 1993
March 27, 1993
February 19, 1993

Jaime Velasquez
Bobby Gunn
Junior Ramos
George Groves
Andrzej Fonfara
Lucian Bute
Carl Froch
Allan Green
Tavoris Cloud
Yusaf Mack
Chad Dawson   II
Daniel Judah   II
Aaron Norwood
Chad Dawson
Hugo Pineda
Fred Moore
Montell Griffin
Clinton Woods
Richard Hall
George Khalid Jones
Antonio Tarver   II
Antonio Tarver
Roy Jones Jr
Clinton Woods   II
Clinton Woods
Eric Harding
Daniel Judah
Julio Cesar Gonzalez
Derrick Harmon
Thomas Ulrich
Toks Owoh
Omar Sheika
Silvio Branco
Syd Vanderpool
Sven Ottke
Marcelo Zimmerman
Augustine Renteria
Troy Watson
Armando Campas
Joseph Kiwanuka
Merqui Sosa
Bernard Hopkins
Dave Hamilton
Sam Garr
Ralph Monday
Stacy Goodson
Jeff Johnson
David McCluskey
Gerald Reed
Tom Bentley
James Gatlin
Kenneth Parker
Guy Stanford
Danny Mitchell
Bill Bradley
Jerome Hill
Melvin Wynn
Jesus Carlos Velez
John McClendon
Tyrone Dillard
Carlos Betancourt
Edison Martinez
Bill Bradley
Jesus Carlos Velez   II
Gustavo Gonzalez
Joe Harris
Jesus Carlos Velez
Vincent Godbolt
Ralph Monday
Dwayne Waldon
Anthony Brooks
James Mullins
Jerry Reyes
Yurek Del Rio

Won
Won
Won
Loss
Loss
Loss
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
-------
Won
-------
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Loss
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

  4
  8
2
12
10
12
12
  8
12
  6
12
10
  4
12
8
  5
11
12
12
10
12
12
  9
12
12
12
10
10
10
  6
  6
10
12
10
12
  1
  4
12
  6
10
10
11
2
10
  1
  2
  5
  3
10
  3
  6
  2
  2
  2
  1
  1
  4
  2
  1
  1
  1
  3
10
  8
  6
  4
  6
  3
  4
  6
  4
  3
  3
  1

TKO
UD
TKO
UD
UD
UD
MD
TKO
UD
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
KO
TKO
SD
UD
TKO
UD
SD
KO
UD
SD
UD
SD
ND
UD
KO
TKO
MD
UD
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
KO
SD
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
PTS
TKO
MD
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
KO
UD
SD
UD
TKO
UD
KO
UD
UD
MD
KO
KO
TKO
Residence: Miami, Florida, USA
Popularity Since June 19, 2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Aggression/Chin
Talk All About  Johnson Right Here
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity: