Cuba
Fights: 13
Wins: 13
Losses: 0
Knockouts: 8
1st Rd Knockouts: 3
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 4
1st Pro Fight: May 22, 2009
Height: 5′ 4½"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Santiago de Cuba, Cuba
Alias: The Jackal
Last 10 Fights: 10-0 6 Ko's
Date Of Birth: September 30, 1980
Age: 33
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
December 7, 2013
April 13, 2013
September 15, 2012
June 9, 2012
January 20, 2012
March 19, 2011
November 13, 2010
August 21, 2010
February 5, 2010
December 16, 2009
September 18, 2009
July 17, 2009
May 22, 2009

Joseph Agbeko
Nonito Donaire
Robert Marroquin
Teon Kennedy
Rico Ramos
Willie Casey
Ricardo Cordoba
Jose Angel Beranza
Adolfo Landeros
Lante Addy
Giovanni Andrade
Robert Guillen
Juan Noriega

Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won


12
12
12
  5
  6
  1
12
  7
  1
  8
  3
  1
  3

UD
UD
UD
TKO
KO
TKO
SD
RTD
KO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
Residence: Miami, Florida, USA
Popularity Since April 25, 2013
Signature: Speed
Stance: Southpaw
AWOB Popularity:
Talk All About Rigondeaux Right Here
Sign InView Entries
Click on poster to view:
Official Website: