United States
Fights: 61
Wins: 50
Losses: 8
Knockouts: 41 
1st Round Knockouts: 15
Draws: 3
Years Pro: 17
1st Pro Fight: December 3, 1994
Height: 6' 2½"
Boxing Style: Puncher
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Alias: The Rock
Last 10 Fights: 7-2 7 Ko's  1 NC
Date Of Birth: November 7, 1972
Age: 41
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
September 29, 2012
June 11, 2011
October 2, 2010
August 14, 2010
June 19, 2010
March 26, 2010
December 13, 2008
July 16, 2008
November 15, 2007
October 18, 2007
September 7, 2007
June 14, 2007
August 12, 2006
March 18, 2006
August 13, 2005
November 13, 2004
July 28, 2004
June 17, 2004
April 16, 2004
March 11, 2004
December 13, 2003
March 29, 2003
June 1, 2002
November 17, 2001
April 22, 2001
August 4, 2000
May 20, 2000
March 1, 2000
November 6, 1999
April 15, 1999
March 12, 1999
December 19, 1998
July 9, 1998
April 21, 1998
March 14, 1998
January 31, 1998
December 4, 1997
November 1, 1997
July 15, 1997
January 9, 1997
December 17, 1996
December 3, 1996
November 8, 1996
October 15, 1996
August 8, 1996
June 9, 1996
June 4, 1996
May 3, 1996
March 26, 1996
March 9, 1996
February 9, 1996
December 13, 1995
October 10, 1995
September 12, 1995
August 26, 1995
July 13, 1995
June 6, 1995
March 28, 1995
January 11, 1995
January 6, 1995
December 3, 1994

Alexander Povetkin
Galen Brown
Marcus McGee
Damon Reed
Shannon Miller
Clinton Boldridge
Wladimir Klitschko
James Toney   II
Zuri Lawrence
Cerrone Fox
Dicky Ryan
Taurus Sykes
Oleg Maskaev   II
James Toney
Monte Barrett
Kali Meehan
Terrence Lewis
Rob Calloway
Mario Cawley
Alfred Cole
John Ruiz
David Tua   II
Evander Holyfield
Lennox Lewis   II
Lennox Lewis
Frankie Swindell
Corrie Sanders
Marion Wilson
Oleg Maskaev
Arthur Weathers
Michael Rush
David Tua
Garing Lane
Steve Pannell
Melvin Foster
Jesse Ferguson
Tui Toia
Obed Sullivan
Jeff Wooden
Marshall Tillman
Herman Delgado
Marcos Gonzalez
Brian Sargent
Trevor Berbick
Mark Young
Martin Foster
Tim Knight
Steve Edwards
Ross Puritty
Mike Mitchell
Bradley Rone
Mike Robinson
James Johnson
Matt Green
Carl McGrew
Larry Davis
Eric Valentine
Jeff Williams
Dennis Cain
Robert Jackson
Gregory Herrington

Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
-------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
-------
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

  2
  6
  1
  6
  4
  1
  7
  3
10
  1
  2
10
12
12
12
  4
  2
  2
  2
10
12
12
8
  4
  5
  7
  7
10
  8
  1
  5
10
  2
  2
  2
12
  1
12
  9
  1
  2
  1
  1
10
  3
  2
  4
  2
10
  1
  1
  1
  3
  2
  1
  2
  1
  4
  2
  1
  1

TKO
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
NC
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
Draw
UD
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
UD
UD
Draw
TD
KO
KO
RTD
TKO
UD
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
UD
KO
MD
KO
KO
KO
KO
TKO
UD
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
UD
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
MD
TKO
TKO
KO
Residence: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Popularity Since October 2, 2011
Signature: Right Hand
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Talk All About Rahman Right Here
Sign InView Entries
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:
Facebook: