Ike Ibeabuchi
Ike Ibeabuchi
To Become A Member Click Here
Nigeria
Pro-Fights: 20
Wins: 20
Losses: 0
Knockouts: 15 (75%)  
1st Rd Knockouts: 4
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 3
1st Pro Fight: October 13, 1994
Height: 6' 2"
Boxing Style: Puncher
Birth Place: Isuochi, Nigeria
Alias: The President
Last 10 Fights: 10-0 7 Ko's
Date Of Birth: February 2, 1973
Age: 39
Ike Ibeabuchi Fight Posters. Click on poster to view:
BIO coming soon
= Classic Fight
Career Fights
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
March 20, 1999
September 4, 1998
July 9, 1998
June 7, 1997
May 8, 1997
March 6, 1997
January 9, 1997
December 5, 1996
November 8, 1996
August 8, 1996
May 24, 1996
April 11, 1996
November 2, 1995
September 9, 1995
August 25, 1995
June 20, 1995
March 10, 1995
January 26, 1995
December 2, 1994
October 13, 1994
Chris Byrd
Everton Davis
Tim Ray
David Tua
Marcos Gonzalez
Marion Wilson
Calvin Jones
Rodney Blount
Anthony Wade
Herman Delgado
Mike Acklie
Gary Butler
Calvin Lampkin   II
Greg Pickrom
Terry Porter
Martin Lopez
Keith Walton
Ron McGowan
Calvin Lampkin
Ismael Garcia
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
  5
  9
  1
12
  4
10
  2
  3
  8
  4
  1
  1
  2
  3
  3
  1
  6
  3
  4
  2
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
KO
UD
TKO
KO
PTS
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
UD
KO
PTS
KO
Residence: Dallas, Texas, USA
Popularity Since January 13, 2012
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Power
Ike's
  If You Write,They May Read It!
So Let Them Know what you think!
Stance: Orthodox