Ike Quartey
Ike Quartey
To Become A Member Click Here
Ghana
Pro-Fights: 42
Wins: 37
Losses: 4
Knockouts: 25   (74 %)
1st Rd Knockouts: 9
Draws: 1
Years Pro: 18
1st Pro Fight: November 26, 1988
Height: 5' 8"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Accra, Ghana
Alias: Bazooka
Last 10 Fights: 5-4 3 Ko's  1 Draw
Date Of Birth: November 11, 1969
Age: 42
Ike Quartey Fight Posters. Click on poster to view:
  BIO Coming soon
= Classic Fight
Career Fights
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
December 2, 2006
August 5, 2006
December 3, 2005
June 18, 2005
January 14, 2005
April 15, 2000
February 13, 1999
October 17, 1997
April 18, 1997
October 4, 1996
April 12, 1996
February 3, 1996
August 23, 1995
March 4, 1995
February 4, 1995
October 1, 1994
June 4, 1994
October 16, 1993
June 24, 1993
March 6, 1993
February 6, 1993
January 20, 1993
December 5, 1992
October 21, 1992
June 25, 1992
April 15, 1992
March 7, 1992
November 2, 1991
August 10, 1991
May 4, 1991
March 26, 1991
December 15, 1990
April 28, 1990
December 2, 1989
October 21, 1989
September 9, 1989
July 17, 1989
June 10, 1989
April 29, 1989
April 22, 1989
December 26, 1988
November 26, 1988
Ronald Wright
Vernon Forrest
Carlos Bojorquez
Verno Phillips
Clint McNeil
Fernando Vargas
Oscar De La Hoya
Jose Luis Lopez
Ralph Jones
Oba Carr
Vince Phillips
Jorge Ramirez
Andrew Murray
Jung-Oh Park
Bobby Butters
Alberto de las Mercedes Cortes
Crisanto Espana
Lonnie Smith
Moises Rivera
Mario Morales
Floyd Williams
Martin Quiroz
Jose Lugo
Steve Barreras
Alfredo Horacio Jaurena
Juan Carlos Ceferino Villarreal
Dindo Canoy
Kelcie Banks
Alafia Apovo
Sammy Clay
Humberto Rodriguez
Mohammed Muritala
Jean Claude N'Kodo
Tubor Briggs
Arc-Wash Johnson
Adenko Deka
Simon Peter McIntosh
Anor Amissah
Aaron Duribe
Jaffa Ballogou
Steven Gabienu
Mama Mohamed
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Loss
------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
12
10
10
10
  8
12
12
12
  5
12
  3
  4
  4
  4
  3
  5
11
10
10
  8
  4
  4
  1
  3
  1
  5
  1
  7
  4
  2
  1
  1
  1
  1
  2
  1
  4
  8
  5
  2
  1
  2
UD
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
UD
SD
Draw
TKO
MD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
PTS
PTS
UD
KO
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
TKO
KO
KO
DQ
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
Residence: Accra, Ghana
Popularity Since May 8, 2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Stamina
Ike's
  If You Write,They May Read It!
So Let Them Know what you think!
Stance: Orthodox