Mexico
Fights: 49
Wins: 44
Loses: 5
Knockouts: 32   (65 %)
1st Round Knockouts: 5
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 15
1st Pro Fight: March 29, 1995
Height: 5′ 4½″
Boxing Style: Mixed
Birth Place: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Alias: Magnifico
Last 10 Fights: 8-2 6 Ko's
Date Of Birth: December 25, 1977
Age: 36
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
May 22, 2010
October 10, 2009
March 1, 2008
August 4, 2007
March 3, 2007
September 16, 2006
June 10, 2006
December 3, 2005
May 31, 2005
December 28, 2004
March 25, 2004
September 19, 2003
May 22, 2003
September 26, 2002
May 17, 2002
February 22, 2002
October 25, 2001
May 19, 2001
January 7, 2001
October 27, 2000
August 17, 2000
July 29, 2000
May 6, 2000
February 4, 2000
January 7, 2000
October 3, 1999
August 9, 1999
March 27, 1999
November 30, 1998
October 22, 1998
August 10, 1998
June 8, 1998
March 15, 1998
February 21, 1998
August 30, 1997
June 14, 1997
April 12, 1997
March 8, 1997
November 30, 1996
October 5, 1996
September 7, 1996
May 3, 1996
April 19, 1996
March 8, 1996
February 16, 1996
September 6, 1995
June 21, 1995
April 19, 1995
March 29, 1995
Rafael Marquez   IV
Angel Antonio Priolo
Rafael Marquez   III
Rafael Marquez   II
Rafael Marquez
Jhonny Gonzalez
Ivan Hernandez
Oscar Larios   III
Armando Guerrero
Artyom Simonyan
Jose Luis Valbuena
Trinidad Mendoza
Jorge Eliecer Julio
Justo Almazan
Oscar Larios   II
Osvaldo Guerrero
Felipe Ramirez
Ever Beleno
Don Don Concepcion
Eddie Saenz
Javier Varguez
Amador Vasquez
Eddie Saenz
Hector Velazquez
Edel Ruiz
Adarryl Johnson
Nelson Ramon Medina
Marcos Licona
Agustin Lorenzo
Frank Lizarraga
Juan Manuel Chavez
Oscar Javier Garcia
Antonio Ramirez
Saul Briseno
Enrique Angeles
Marcello Nava
Oscar Larios
Erik Lopez
Abraham Barrientos
Ulises Flores
Saul Briseno
Enrique Martinez
Joel Nolasco
Cecilio Marino Jimenez
Alejandro Pantaleon
Raul Gonzales
Jesus Romero
Sergio Lopez
Eduardo Rosas
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
  3
  9
12
  6
  7
10
  4
  3
12
  5
12
  7
10
  8
12
10
  5
  2
  3
  2
  3
  2
  3
10
  8
  6
  7
12
  8
  6
10
  4
  6
  8
  9
  4
  1
  3
  5
1
  3
  1
  2
  7
  3
  4
  1
  1
  1
TKO
KO
SD
TKO
RTD
TKO
RTD
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
UD
KO
KO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
KO
SD
UD
MD
KO
SD
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
UD
TD
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
DQ
TKO
KO
TKO
Residence: Huntington Park, California, USA
Popularity Since April 29, 2011
Signature: Mounted Comebacks
Stance: orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Talk All About Vazquez Right Here
Sign InView Entries
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:
Facebook: