United States
Fights: 33
Wins: 32
Losses: 1
Knockouts: 28 
1st Round Knockouts: 9
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 12
1st Pro Fight: August 25,2001
Height: 5' 9"
Boxing Style: Brawler
Birth Place: Austin, Texas, USA
Alias: Mandingo Warrior
Last 10 Fights: 9-1 9 Ko's
Date Of Birth: March 19,1984
Age: 30
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
December 7, 2013
January 28, 2012
November 5, 2011
July 23, 2011
June 24, 2011
April 9, 2011
March 18, 2011
March 5, 2011
March 7, 2009
November 22, 2008
September 5, 2008
May 17, 2008
November 30, 2007
September 1, 2007
June 1, 2007
February 2, 2007
December 1, 2006
October 6, 2006
July 28, 2006
June 3, 2006
May 5, 2006
April 21, 2006
November 6, 2003
August 22, 2003
May 23, 2003
March 15, 2003
January 31, 2003
October 11, 2002
September 12, 2002
July 13, 2002
December 9, 2001
October 26, 2001
August 25, 2001

Glen Tapia
Carlos Molina
Alfredo Angulo
Alexis Hloros
Dennis Sharpe
Nobuhiro Ishida
Jhon Berrio
Ahsandi Gibbs
Joel Julio
Brian Vera
Ricardo Cortes
Eromosele Albert
Allen Conyers
Mohammad Said
Ossie Duran
Billy Lyell
David Toribio
Sherwin Davis
Alexis Divison
Ray Cuningham
David Estrada
Manny Castillo
Russell Jordan
Martinus Clay
Sergio Soto
Rodney Tappin
Juan Carlos Aranday
Edgar Pedraza
Rashaan Abdul Blackburn
Jose Luis Rodrigues
Maurice Chalmers
Juan Jaime Rodriguez
Maurice Chalmers

Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

  6
10
  6
  2
  1
  1
  2
  1
  6
  8
  2
  1
  1
  2
10
  8
  4
  2
  3
  1
  3
  3
  1
  1
  3
  4
  3
  4
  3
  1
  3
  1
  3

TKO
DQ
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
UD
TKO
KO
RTD
RTD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
Residence: Austin, Texas, USA
Popularity Since April 25,2011
Signature: Power
Stance: Southpaw
AWOB Popularity:
Sign InView Entries
Talk All About Kirkland Right Here
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:   http://www.champkirkland.com/