United States
Fights: 90
Wins: 76
Losses: 9
Knockouts: 46
1st Round Knockouts: 5
Draws: 3
Years Pro: 25
1st Pro Fight: October 26, 1988
Height: 5' 10"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Alias: Lights Out
Last 10 Fights: 6-3 3 Ko's  1 NC
Date Of Birth: August 24, 1968
Age: 45
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
November 14, 2013
November 14, 2013
June 28, 2013
April 28, 2013
April 7, 2012
November 4, 2011
February 24, 2011
September 12, 2009
December 13, 2008
July 16, 2008
May 24, 2007
January 6, 2007
September 2, 2006
March 18, 2006
October 1, 2005
April 30, 2005
September 23, 2004
October 4, 2003
April 26, 2003
August 18, 2002
May 31, 2002
March 22, 2002
July 20, 2001
March 29, 2001
November 3, 2000
January 21, 2000
October 8, 1999
July 30, 1999
March 7, 1999
June 14, 1997
May 14, 1997
February 22, 1997
December 6, 1996
August 9, 1996
July 3, 1996
May 14, 1996
March 1, 1996
December 8, 1995
September 9, 1995
June 18, 1995
April 30, 1995
March 20, 1995
February 18, 1995
November 18, 1994
July 29, 1994
May 18, 1994
March 5, 1994
January 16, 1994
October 29, 1993
August 24, 1993
July 29, 1993
June 6, 1993
April 17, 1993
March 23, 1993
February 13, 1993
December 5, 1992
August 29, 2002
May 26, 1992
April 11, 1992
February 8, 1992
December 13, 1991
October 12, 1991
June 29, 1991
May 10, 1991
March 31, 1991
January 13, 1991
December 10, 1990
October 16, 1990
August 24, 1990
July 26, 1990
June 27, 1990
May 23, 1990
April 27, 1990
April 5, 1990
March 1, 1990
January 20, 1990
November 29, 1989
November 13, 1989
October 26, 1989
October 12, 1989
September 21, 1989
September 9, 1989
July 20, 1989
June 6, 1989
May 2, 1989
February 16, 1989
January 17, 1989
January 10, 1989
December 6, 1988
October 26, 1988

Jason Gavern
Matt Legg
Kenny Lemos
Lucas Browne
Bobby Gunn
Denis Lebedev
Damon Reed
Matthew Greer
Fres Oquendo
Hasim Rahman   II
Danny Batchelder
Samuel Peter   II
Samuel Peter
Hasim Rahman
Dominick Guinn
John Ruiz
Rydell Booker
Evander Holyfield
Vassiliy Jirov
Jason Robinson
Michael Rush
Sione Asipeli
Wesley Martin
Saul Montana
Courtney Butler
Terry McGroom
Ramon Garbey
Adolpho Washington
Terry Porter
Steve Little
Drake Thadzi
Mike McCallum   III
Montell Griffin   II
Duran Williams
Charles Oliver
Earl Butler
Richard Mason
Greg Everett
Ernest Mateen
Freddie Delgado
Anthony Hembrick
Karl Willis
Montell Griffin
Roy Jones Jr
Charles Williams
Vinson Durham
Tim Littles
Anthony Hembrick
Tony Thornton
Larry Prather
Danny Garcia
Glenn Thomas
Ricky Thomas
Govoner Chavers
Iran Barkley
Doug DeWitt
Mike McCallum   II
Ricky Stackhouse
Glenn Wolfe
Dave Tiberi
Mike McCallum
Francesco Dell'Aquila
Reggie Johnson
Michael Nunn
Alberto Gonzalez
Merqui Sosa
Jose Carlos Da Silva
Sanderline Williams   II
Kevin Brazier
Sanderline Williams
Ricardo Bryant
Horacio Rene Brandan
Jose Luis Esteven
Toby Tyler
Philip Morefield
Danny Thomas
Joe Johnson
Ron Amundsen
Robert Clinton
Ricardo Simpson
Joe Summers
Lemark Davis
Mark Stephens
Steve Chaney
Arthur Willis
James Fernandez
Sammy Jenkins
Carl Penn
Ronnie Yoe
Stephen Lee

Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
------
Won
Loss
Loss
------
Won
------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

  3
  3
  8
12
  5
12
10
  2
12
  3
10
12
12
12
12
12
12
  9
12
  7
10
10
  3
  2
  3
10
10
10
  8
12
12
12
12
  9
10
  4
10
  2
  5
  5
  5
  8
12
12
12
10
  4
  7
12
10
  6
10
10
  9
  9
  6
12
  3
12
12
12
  4
12
11
  5
12
  5
10
  2
10
  4
  2
  5
  4
  1
  8
  4
10
  1
  2
  2
  6
  2
  1
  4
  4
  4
  1
  1
  2

MD
TKO
UD
UD
RTD
UD
UD
KO
SD
NC
SD
UD
SD
MD
UD
NC
UD
TKO
UD
KO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
MD
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
MD
UD
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
UD
KO
DQ
TKO
RTD
TKO
MD
UD
KO
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
RTD
RTD
MD
TKO
UD
SD
Draw
TKO
SD
TKO
TKO
SD
TKO
UD
TKO
Draw
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
UD
KO
UD
KO
KO
TKO
UD
TKO
KO
SD
UD
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
Residence: Sherman Oaks, California, USA
Popularity Since June 19, 2011
Signature: Trash Talk
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Talk All About Toney Right Here
Sign InView Entries
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:   http://jamestoney.com/