France
Fights: 41
Wins: 36
Losses: 5
Knockouts: 22  
1st Rd Knockouts: 1
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 17
1st Pro Fight: March 25, 1995
Height: 5' 11½"
Boxing Style: Brawler
Birth Place: Pointe-à-Pitre, Guadeloupe
Alias: The Marksman
Last 10 Fights: 7-3 1 Ko's
Date Of Birth: June 3, 1972
Age: 41
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
TBA
March 3, 2012
December 2, 2010
May 6, 2010
December 17, 2009
November 10, 2007
March 17, 2007
July 8, 2006
January 7, 2006
April 2, 2005
May 22, 2004
March 1, 2003
August 10, 2002
February 23, 2002
October 8, 2001
August 4, 2001
May 14, 2001
April 3, 2001
January 29, 2001
December 16, 2000
October 3, 2000
September 16, 2000
May 16, 2000
April 25, 2000
March 7, 2000
February 15, 2000
December 7, 1999
October 26, 1999
May 18, 1999
February 2, 1999
November 10, 1998
October 13, 1998
May 23, 1998
January 20, 1998
December 20, 1997
November 5, 1997
June 24, 1997
June 13, 1997
May 22, 1997
March 8, 1997
May 19, 1995
March 35, 1995

Wladimir Klitschko
Timur Ibragimov
Fres Oquendo
Vinny Maddalone
David Haye
O'Neil Bell   II
Sebastian Hill
O'Neil Bell
Wayne Braithwaite
Virgil Hill   II
Oleksandr Hurov
Dale Brown
Virgil Hill
Franklin Edmondson
Vinson Durham
Antonio Fernando Caldas Jr
Valeriy Vykhor
Juan Carlos Viloria
Livin Castillo
Jerry Williams   II
Antonio Pedro Quiganga
Kostyantyn Okhrey
Tim Hillie
Jerry Williams
Rob Bleakley
Bruce Rumbolz
Pascal Warusfel
Ganguina Larme
Joe Stevenson
Alain Simon
Konstantin Semerdjiev
Kamel Amrane
Turan Bagci
Kalin Stoyanov
Juan Nelongo
Harri Hakulinen
Dominique Mansare
Lee Manuel Ossie
Thierry Vuillemin
Frederic Goutal
Pierrick Trideau

Loss
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Won

4
12
10
  8
  7
12
  4
10
12
12
  8
  8
  8
  8
  2
  3
  3
10
  3
  6
  2
  3
  4
  7
  4
  4
10
10
  2
10
  5
  8
  8
  7
  3
  6
  6
  4
  6
  4
  1

TKO
SD
UD
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
KO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
RTD
PTS
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
UD
PTS
TKO
PTS
TKO
PTS
PTS
TKO
TKO
PTS
PTS
PTS
PTS
TKO
TKO
Residence: Pantin, Seine-Saint-Denis, France
Popularity Since July 3, 2011
Signature: Pressure
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Talk All About Mormeck Right Here
Sign InView Entries
Click on poster to view:
Official Website: