United States
Fights: 31
Wins: 26
Losses: 4
Knockouts: 18
1st Rd Knockouts: 7
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 12
1st Pro Fight: February 2, 2001
Height: 5' 10"
Boxing Style: Puncher
Birth Place: St Petersburg, Florida, USA
Alias: Left Hook
Last 10 Fights: 6-4 2 Ko's
Date Of Birth: May 12, 1977
Age: 36
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
November 30, 2013
December 11, 2010
August 15, 2009
April 10, 2009
November 15, 2008
July 23, 2008
December 8, 2007
December 2, 2006
March 4, 2006
November 5, 2005
August 6, 2005
March 5, 2005
December 4, 2004
October 2, 2004
June 5, 2004
December 13, 2003
July 15, 2003
May 17, 2003
February 22, 2003
November 9, 2002
August 17, 2002
June 8, 2002
March 30, 2002
February 16, 2002
January 12, 2002
October 13, 2001
September 22, 2001
September 1, 2001
May 19, 2001
March 2, 2001
February 2, 2001

Martin Verdin
Dhafir Smith
Roy Jones Jr
Otis Griffin
Jermain Taylor
Epifanio Mendoza
Peter Manfredo Jr
Vitaliy Tsypko   II
Joe Calzaghe
Scott Pemberton
Robin Reid
Rubin Williams
Omar Sheika
Syd Vanderpool
Vitaliy Tsypko
Donnell Wiggins
Richard Grant
Anwar Oshana
James Crawford
Ross Thompson
Jason Collins
Kevin Hall
Bobby Jones
Glenn Thomas
Fike Wilson
Bawa Adime
Tyler Hughes
Anthony Greeley
Tony Pope
Tommy Attardo
Jerald Lowe

Won
Loss
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

  3
12
10
10
12
10
10
10
12
  2
  7
  7
12
  8
  2
  8
12
  2
  2
12
  1
  3
10
  1
  1
  3
  3
  1
  1
  1
  1

TKO
UD
RTD
MD
UD
MD
UD
MD
UD
KO
RTD
TKO
UD
TKO
NC
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
KO
RTD
UD
KO
TKO
TKO
TRD
KO
TKO
KO
KO
Residence: St Petersburg, Florida, USA
Popularity Since December 12, 2013
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Left Hook
Talk All About  Lacy Right Here
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:
Twitter:  
Youtube: