United States
Fights: 37
Wins: 32
Losses: 4
Knockouts: 20
1st Round Knockouts: 2
Draws: 1
Years Pro: 12
1st Pro Fight: January 27, 2001
Height: 6' 1"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Little Rock, Arkansas, USA
Alias: Bad Intentions
Last 10 Fights: 6-4 3 Ko's 
Date Of Birth: August 11, 1978
Age: 35
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
December 14, 2013
October 12, 2012
April 20, 2012
December 30, 2011
October 17, 2009
April 25, 2009
November 15, 2008
February 16, 2008
September 29, 2007
May 19,2007
December 9, 2006
June 17, 2006
December 3, 2005
July 16, 2005
February 19, 2005
December 4, 2004
June 19, 2004
March 27, 2004
January 9, 2004
November 8, 2003
August 8, 2003
May 17, 2003
March 31, 2003
January 30, 2003
December 20, 2002
November 9, 2002
August 17, 2002
June 15, 2002
April 27, 2002
March 15, 2002
November 23, 2001
November 2, 2001
August 11, 2001
June 23, 2001
May 8, 2001
April 7, 2001
January 27, 2001

Juan Carlos Candelo
Raul Munoz
Caleb Truax
Jessie Nicklow
Arthur Abraham
Carl Froch
Jeff Lacy
Kelly Pavlik   II
Kelly Pavlik
Cory Spinks
Kassim Ouma
Ronald Wright
Bernard Hopkins   II
Bernard Hopkins
Daniel Edouard
William Joppy
Raul Marquez
Alex Bunema
Alex Rios
Rogelio Martinez
Alfredo Cuevas
Nicolas Cervera
Marcos Primera
Lionel Ortiz
Keith Sims
Johnny Rivera
Sam Hill
Grady Brewer
Joe Garcia
Ron Carnell
Undra White
Dave Hamilton
Efrain Garcia
Marvin Smith
Antonio Baker
Kenny Stubbs
Chris Walsh

Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Loss
Won
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

  7
  2
10
  8
12
12
12
12
  7
12
12
12
12
12
  3
12
  9
  7
  1
  7
12
  4
  5
  2
  1
  4
10
  8
  6
  3
  4
  2
  5
  4
  4
  2
  4

TKO
KO
UD
TKO
KO
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
SD
UD
Draw
UD
SD
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
Residence: Little Rock, Arkansas, USA
Popularity Since April 29, 2011
Signature: Jab
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Talk All About Taylor Right Here
Sign InView Entries
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:
Facebook: