Dominican Republic
Fights: 36
Wins: 33
Losses: 1
Knockouts: 20 
1st Rd Knockouts: 10
Draws: 1
Years Pro: 16
1st Pro Fight: September 23, 1997
Height: 5' 7"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Alias: Sycuan Warrior
Last 10 Fights: 7-1 3 Ko's 1Draw 1NC
Date Of Birth: May 1, 1976
Age: 37
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
November 30, 2012
July 21, 2012
March 2, 2012
November 18, 2011
December 11, 2010
March 27, 2010
November 28, 2009
December 20, 2008
November 17, 2007
December 18, 2006
September 16, 2006
May 6, 2006
August 26, 2005
April 22, 2005
November 6, 2004
February 26, 2004
August 29, 2003
July 28, 2003
August 17, 2002
February 16, 2002
September 29, 2001
August 17, 2002
March 8, 2001
December 21, 2000
November 23, 2000
June 29, 2000
February 1, 2000
October 25, 1999
August 3, 1999
July 19, 1999
June 5, 1999
April 17, 1999
March 29, 1999
March 11, 1999
December 19, 1997
September 23, 1997

Khabib Allakhverdiev
Jorge Pimentel
Jesus Pabon
Florencio Castellano
Jason Davis
Ali Funeka   II
Ali Funeka
Ameth Diaz
Humberto Soto
Antonio Davis
Jorge Rodrigo Barrios
Javier Jauregui
Terdsak Kokietgym
Fernando Beltran Jr
Joe Morales
Agapito Sanchez
Alfaro Gonzalez
Jorge Monsalvo
Fabio Daniel Oliva
Armando Guerrero
Edel Ruiz
Hector Julio Avila
Julio Jerez   II
Aneudis Cuevas Pena
Dionisio Moreno
Julio Jerez
Santiago Matos
Francisco De Leon
Rafael de la Cruz
Francisco Pena
Orlando Mateo   II
Pascual Polanco
Jose Luis Sulbaran
Orlando Mateo
Henry Bowden
Juan Miguel Rivera

Loss
Won
Won
Won
-------
Won
-------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

  8
1
  8
  1
  2
12
12
12
12
12
10
12
12
12
10
  7
  1
  1
  3
10
12
  2
  2
  1
  1
  1
  2
11
  5
  1
  1
  1
  6
  8
  2
  2

TD
KO
KO
KO
NC
SD
Draw
UD
UD
UD
SD
UD
UD
UD
UD
TKO
KO
KO
KO
UD
UD
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
PTS
PTS
KO
TKO
Residence: Winter Haven, Florida, USA
Popularity Since March 10,2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Speed
Talk All About  Guzman Right Here
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Click on poster to view:
Official Website: