United Kingdom
Fights: 46
Wins: 46
Losses: 0
Knockouts: 32   (70 %)
1st Round Knockouts: 11
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 15
1st Pro Fight: October 1,1993
Height: 5' 11"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, U.K.
Alias: Pride of Wales
Last 10 Fights: 10-0 3 Ko's
Date Of Birth: March 23,1972
Age: 41
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
November 8,2008
April 19,2008
November 3,2007
April 7,2007
October 14,2006
March 4,2006
September 10,2005
May 7,2005
October 22,2004
February 21,2004
June 28,2003
December 14,2002
August17,2002
April 20,2002
October 13,2001
Aprill 28,2001
December 16,2000
August 12,2000
January 29,2000
June 5,1999
February 13,1999
April 25,1998
January 24,1998
October 11,1997
June 5,1997
March 22,1997
January 21,1997
May 15,1996
May 4,1996
April 20,1996
March 13,1996
February 13,1996
October 28,1995
September 30,1995
July 8,1995
May 19,1995
February 22,1995
February 14,1995
November 30,1994
October 1,1994
June 4,1994
March 1,1994
January 22,1994
December 16,1993
November 10,1993
October 1,1993
Roy Jones Jr
Bernard Hopkins
Mikkel Kessler
Peter Manfredo Jr
Sakio Bika
Jeff Lacy
Evans Ashira
Mario Veit
Kabary Salem
Mger Mkrtchyan
Byron Mitchell
Tocker Pudwill
Miguel Angel Jimenez
Charles Brewer
Will McIntyre
Mario Veit
Richie Woodhall
Omar Sheika
David Starie
Rick Thornberry
Robin Reid
Juan Carlos Gimenez Ferreyra
Branko Sobot
Chris Eubank
Luciano Torres
Tyler Hughes
Carlos Christie
Pat Lawlor
Warren Stowe
Mark Delaney
Anthony Brooks
Guy Stanford
Stephen Wilson
Nick Manners
Tyrone Jackson
Robert Curry
Bobbie Joe Edwards
Frank Minton
Trevor Ambrose
Mark Lee Dawson
Karl Barwise
Darren Littlewood
Martin Rosamond
Spencer Alton
Paul Mason
Paul Hanlon
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
12
12
12
  3
12
12
12
  6
12
  7
  2
  2
12
12
  4
  1
10
  5
12
12
12
  9
  3
12
  3
  1
  2
  2
  2
  5
  2
  1
  8
  4
  4
  1
  8
  1
  2
  1
  1
  1
  1
  2
  1
  1
UD
SD
UD
TKO
UD
UD
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
SD
RTD
TKO
UD
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
PTS
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
Residence: Newbridge, Wales, U.K.
Popularity Since April 4,2011
Signature: Stamina/Flurries
Stance: Southpaw
Talk All About Calzaghe Right Here
Sign InView Entries
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:   http://www.joecalzaghe.com/
AWOB Popularity: