Joel Casamayor
Joel Casamayor
To Become A Member Click Here
Cuba
Pro-Fights: 45
Wins: 38
Losses: 6
Knockouts: 22  
1st Round Knockouts: 4
Draws: 1
Years Pro: 15
1st Pro Fight: September 20,1996
Height: 5' 7"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Guantanamo, Cuba
Alias: El Cepillo
Last 10 Fights: 7-3 3 Ko's  
Date Of Birth: July 12,1971
Age: 41
Joel Casamayor Fight Posters. Click on poster to view:
BIO Coming soon
= Classic Fight
Career Fights
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
November 12, 2011
March 11,2011
July 31,2010
November 6,2009
September 13,2008
March 22,2008
November 10,2007
October 7,2006
July 7,2006
February 24,2006
June 11,2005
December 4,2004
July 3,2004
March 6,2004
October 4,2003
January 25,2003
December 20,2002
June 8,2002
January 12,2002
September 29,2001
May 5,2001
January 6,2001
September 16,2000
July 22,2000
May 21,2000
November 20,1999
August 21,1999
June 19,1999
April 18,1999
March 14,1999
January 30,1999
November 13,1998
September 26,1998
August 22,1998
July 21,1998
January 23,1998
October 4,1997
August 19,1997
July 12,1997
May 4,1997
April 18,2007
January 18,1997
December 14,1996
November 1,1996
September 20,1996
Timothy Bradley
Manuel Leyva
Robert Guerrero
Jason Davis
Juan Manuel Marquez
Michael Katsidis
Jose Armando Santa Cruz
Diego Corrales   III
Lamont Pearson
Antonio Ramirez
Almazbek Raiymkulov
Jose Luis Castillo
Daniel Seda
Diego Corrales   II
Diego Corrales
Nate Campbell
Yoni Vargas
Juan Jose Arias
Acelino Freitas
Joe Morales
Edwin Santana
Roberto Garcia
Radford Beasley
Bernard Harris
Jong-Kwon Baek
David Santos
Luis Enrique Valenzuela
Antonio Hernandez
Jay Cantu
Russell Stoner Jones
Jose Luis Noyola
Raymond Flores
Eugene Johnson
Miguel Figueroa
Gary Triano
Javier Diaz
Julio Gervacio
Pat Chavez
Salvador Montes
Raul Munoz
Francisco Valdez
Vidal Padilla
Roberto Sierra
Oscar Junior Gonzalez
David Chamendis
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
------
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
  8
10
10
  8
11
10
12
12
  9
  5
12
12
10
12
  6
10
  5
  8
12
  8
12
  9
  5
10
  5
12
  2
12
  6
10
12
  2
  6
  2
  4
  8
  2
  6
  2
  1
  3
  1
  1
  4
  1
TKO
SD
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
SD
SD
TKO
KO
Draw
SD
UD
SD
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
UD
KO
UD
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
UD
KO
Residence: Miramar, Florida, USA
Popularity Since April 12,2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Combinations
Joel's
  If You Write,They May Read It!
So Let Them Know what you think!
Stance: Southpaw