John Ruiz
John Ruiz
To Become A Member Click Here
United States
Pro-Fights: 55
Wins: 44
Losses: 9
Knockouts: 30  (55%)
1st Round Knockouts: 11
Draws: 1
Years Pro: 18
1st Pro Fight:August 20, 1992
Height: 6' 2"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Methuen, Massachusetts, USA
Alias: The Quiet Man
Last 10 Fights: 5-4 3 Ko's  1 NC
Date Of Birth: January 4, 1972
Age: 40
John Ruiz  Fight Posters. Click on poster to view:
BIO coming soon
= Classic Fight
Career Fights
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
April 3, 2010
November 7, 2009
August 30, 2008
March 8, 2008
October 13, 2007
November 18, 2006
December 17, 2005
April 30, 2005
November 13, 2004
April 17, 2004
December 13, 2003
March 1, 2003
July 27, 2002
December 15, 2001
March 3, 2001
August 12, 2000
December 11, 1999
June 12, 1999
March 13, 1999
September 19, 1998
January 31, 1998
June 17, 1997
January 14, 1997
November 26, 1996
October 25, 1996
July 18, 1996
June 6, 1996
March 15, 1996
October 7, 1995
August 24, 1995
June 16, 1995
May 17, 1995
March 30, 1995
February 4, 1995
October 1, 1994
August 4, 1994
June 25, 1994
May 25, 1994
November 27, 1993
November 3, 1993
August 12, 1993
June 25, 1993
April 30, 1993
April 16, 1993
April 3, 1993
March 20, 1993
March 5, 1993
February 20, 1993
January 30, 1993
January 16, 1993
December 10, 1992
November 13, 1992
November 3, 1992
September 12, 1992
August 20, 1992
David Haye
Adnan Serin
Nikolay Valuev   II
Jameel McCline
Otis Tisdale
Ruslan Chagaev
Nikolay Valuev
James Toney
Andrew Golota
Fres Oquendo
Hasim Rahman
Roy Jones Jr
Kirk Johnson
Evander Holyfield   III
Evander Holyfield   II
Evander Holyfield
Thomas Williams
Fernely Feliz
Mario Cawley
Jerry Ballard
Tony Tucker
Ray Anis
Jimmy Thunder
Yuriy Yelistratov
Nathaniel Fitch
Greg Pickrom
Doug Davis
David Tua
Steve Pannell
Willie Jackson
Derrick Roddy
Michael Murray
Jack Basting
Boris Powell
Rick Sullivan
Danell Nicholson
Muhammad Askai
Julius Francis
Carl Williams
Cordwell Hylton
Sergey Kobozev
Exum Speight\
George Chambers
Mark Sonnier
Juan Quintana
Lorenzo Poole
Derrick Jones
Phil Prince
Miguel Rosa
John Basil Jackson   II
Jesus Rohena
John Basil Jackson
Barry Kirton
Mike Vasser
Kevin Parker
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Loss
-------
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
-------
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
9
  7
12
12
  2
12
12
12
12
11
12
12
10
12
12
12
  2
  7
  4
  4
11
  1
12
  3
  3
  1
  6
1
  4
  1
  2
  4
  1
10
  2
12
  2
  4
  6
  6
10
  8
  1
  1
  6
  1
  1
  1
  2
  6
  1
  6
  2
  1
  4
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
SD
MD
NC
UD
TKO
UD
UD
DQ
Draw
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
SD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
UD
KO
SD
TKO
KO
PTS
PTS
SD
UD
KO
TKO
PTS
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
PTS
TKO
PTS
TKO
KO
UD
Residence: Chelsea, Massachusetts, USA
Popularity Since January 11, 2012
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Slow Pace
John's
  If You Write,They May Read It!
So Let Them Know what you think!
Stance: Orthodox