Mexico
Fights: 73
Wins: 63
Losses: 7
Knockouts: 48  
1st Round Knockouts: 12
Draws: 2
Years Pro: 18
1st Pro Fight: January 19, 1996
Height: 5' 4½"
Boxing Style: Brawler
Birth Place: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Alias: Travieso
Last 10 Fights: 7-1 6 Ko's 1Draw 1NC
Date Of Birth: July 27,1979
Age: 34
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
March 8, 2014
November 16, 2013
December 15, 2012
September 22, 2012
June 9, 2012
February 18, 2012
September 24, 2011
May 7, 2011
December 18, 2010
September 18, 2010
July 31, 2010
April 24, 2010
January 30, 2010
September , 15, 2009
June 27, 2009
February 7, 2009
November 1, 2008
Septmber 15, 2008
May 17, 2008
December 1 , 2007
September 16, 2007
April 14, 2007
January 27, 2007
September 23, 2006
April 8, 2006
January 28, 2006
December 16, 2005
October 8, 2005
July 30, 2005
March 19, 2005
December 18, 2004
September 4, 2004
April 24, 2004
January 10, 2004
May 3, 2003
March 21, 2003
February 22, 2003
November 16, 2002
July 6, 2002
June 7, 2002
October 20, 2001
February 2, 2001
December 8, 2000
October 21, 2000
October 1, 2000
July 7, 2000
April 7, 2000
November 29, 1999
July 31, 1999
April 17, 1999
December 5, 1998
October 10, 1998
June 5, 1998
April 3, 1998
February 6, 1998
December 12, 1997
November 12, 1997
July 21, 1997
May 26, 1997
April 21, 1997
February 21, 1997
February 3, 1997
December 20, 1996
December 9, 1996
November 29, 1996
November 4, 1996
September 9, 1996
Jine 21, 1996
May 19, 1996
April 26, 1996
March 18, 1996
January 19, 1996

Aldimar Silva Santos
Jose Carmona
Nonito Donaire
Mauricio Martinez
Jesus Rojas
Lorenzo Parra
Simphiwe Nongqayi
Wilfredo Vazquez Jr
Adolfo Ramos
Lorenzo Parra
Martin Castillo
Cecilio Santos
Angky Angkota
Simphiwe Nongqayi
Fernando Lumacad
Vic Darchinyan
Isidro Garcia
Rafael Concepcion
Devid Lookmahanak
Medgoen Singsurat
Tomas Rojas
Cristian Mijares
Julio David Roque Ler
Masibulele Makepula
Rosendo Alvarez
Adonis Rivas   II
Adonis Rivas
Hussein Hussein   II
Angel Antonio Priolo
Hussein Hussein
Juan Francisco Centeno
Juanito Rubillar
Melchor Cob Castro   II
Joma Gamboa
Melchor Cob Castro
Lee Marvin Sandoval
Ernesto Castro
Agustin Luna
Yo-Sam Choi
Ramon Jose Hurtado
Juanito Rubillar
Juan Jose Beltran
Carmelo Caceres
Jovan Presbitero
Alfredo Virgen
Emilio Palacios
Juan Javier Lagos
Ladislao Vazquez
Michael Carbajal
Salvatore Fanni
Juan Domingo Cordoba
Jose De Jesus
Ruben Contreras
Miguel Martinez   II
Miguel Martinez
Victor Burgos
Leonardo Gutierrez
Lorenzo Trejo
Pablo Tiznado
Ruben Arteaga
Indalecio Valenzuela
Narciso Perez
Ruben Romero
Marcos Hiedra
Armando Correa
Mauricio Morales
Gabriel Munoz
Omar Nino Romero
Mario Enriquez
Dano Diaz
Jose Santos
Adan Aldama

Won
Won
Loss
Won
-------
Won
Won
Won
Won
------
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
------
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won

  5
  8
  3
10
  2
  5
  4
12
  1
10
  1
  7
  7
12
  3
11
  4
  9
12
  1
  6
12
12
  4
  6
  6
10
  2
  3
10
  3
12
  5
  2
  6
  2
  1
  3
  6
  2
12
  3
  2
  2
  5
  1
10
12
11
  6
12
  1
  7
  2
12
12
12
12
10
  2
  2
  1
  2
  1
  2
  3
  4
  1
  1
  1
  1
  1

TKO
KO
KO
UD
ND
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
Draw
KO
KO
TD
UD
KO
RTD
TKO
RTD
MD
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
KO
RTD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
KO
KO
TD
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
UD
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
UD
MD
TKO
TKO
UD
KO
KO
KO
UD
PTS
PTS
UD
PTS
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
Draw
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
Residence: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Popularity Since May 12, 2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Aggression
Talk All About  Arce Right Here
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:
Twitter: